Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/16/2024 10:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
8-14
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
8:00a
SEH Robotics Fundraiser
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
9
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
SQH: ASB Retake Day Photos
7:30a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
Individual Picture Day
8:00a
SQH: B Day
9:00a
CS 200: Special Ed
9:30a
Snowgoose - Pumas Team
10:00a
PAR: Jogathon Awards Assembly
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:00p
Lifeskills to bowling
1:15p
SEH College Visit Central Washington U
2:00p
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health classes
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
4:30p
Soccer B (Boys) - Kulshan B-2 at Whatcom B-2
4:30p
Soccer B (Boys) - Shuksan B-1 at Shuksan B-2
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
6:30p
HAP - Young Life - Idea Lab - 6:30 - 9:00pm
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
10
5th Grade Mountain School
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS 200: HS Department Chair
7:30a
DNP CS 212: HCL MDT
7:30a
HAP - Books & Breakfast - Library - 7:30 - 8:00am
7:30a
HAP - Individual Picture Day - Idea Lab - 7:30am - 2:30pm
7:30a
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Boardroom - TPEP Training
8:00a
PAR: Individual and Class Photos
8:00a
SMS: Staff Mtg/library
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:20a
WWU Field Trip (Livezey)
9:30a
Danielson's class watershed field trip
9:30a
Snowgoose - Pumas Team
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SEH College Visit WWU
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
CS Rm 200 R&A (DNP)
12:30p
CS Boardroom - TPEP Training
2:00p
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health classes
2:30p
BAAY Theatre Club/Music Room
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Science Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (2-5) (ses. 1)
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5
2:45p
Leadership Mtg.
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS: Flu Shot Clinic
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS - 205 Community Truancy Board
4:15p
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
4:30p
CS 212 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-5:30)
5:30p
PTO Meeting
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
CS 212 Volunteer Orientation (6:00-7:00)
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Chahley
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SQH: Music Department Family Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
11
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 212: Elementary Job Alike Prep
Picture Day
SEH B Day SPECIAL Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SEH Super Wednesday
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:30a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
PSAT Testing
7:30a
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SQH: Super Wednesday
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BHS: Super Wednesday
8:00a
LO: Mountain School
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:30a
Snowgoose - Puma Team
9:55a
SEH College Bound Scholar Meetings
11:00a
SMS: Book Club/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
KMS B Day
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (DNP)
2:00p
CS: BR - BASE Labor Management
2:00p
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health classes
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (LEGOS) (2-4)
2:30p
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
3:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
Bowling
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: Megan Gartner/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
5:00p
FMS/WMS/KMS Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
HAP - PTA Meeting - Location to be determined - 5 - 7pm
5:00p
WMS - Commons - BASE General Membership Dinner
5:30p
LO: Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association
6:00p
LO: Parent Connect at Wade King
6:00p
Parent Cafe
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Auction Run-Through
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
12:00a
AVID Field Trip to WCC
7:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:30a
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
LO: Mountain School
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:45a
LO:Mrs. Koester - Field Trip
9:00a
KMS Picture Retake Day
9:00a
SMS: Yearbook Team/conf rm
9:30a
Hawkins to Food Co Op
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:30a
SMS Mobile Dental Clinic
9:45a
SMS: Guests to school/conf rm
9:50a
ASB Senate Meetings
9:50a
Chad Larsen Reserving Staff Lounge
9:50a
SQH: College Bound Seniors during THOR
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/Amy's office
12:00p
CS 212 Ed Tech TOSA
12:00p
L. Smith Students for Salmon
12:00p
SEH College Visit U of Portland
12:30p
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
12:45p
Art Class (Grades 1-2)
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
1:00p
Lifeskills to walk Wild Whatcom
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:00p
SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm
2:00p
CS 212: Title 1 Steering Committee
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech TOSA
2:00p
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health classes
2:56p
SMS: Rothnie/behind the stage
3:00p
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
3:00p
CS 212 Bid Opening - SHS Doors Frames & hardware - DNP
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SEH Football dinner
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
WMS - Room 10 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
4:30p
Soccer B (Girls & Boys) - Fairhaven at Shuksan
4:30p
Soccer B (Girls & Boys) - Kulshan at Whatcom
5:00p
Turf Field - GS Game - 5:00pm - 9:30pm
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Basketball - Zender
6:30p
BHS: World Language Testing Parent Info Night (C4P)
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
WMS - Worldstrides mtg., Rm. 136
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
13
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Jog A Thon
8:00a
LO: Mountain School
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:15a
CO: 2nd Grade Field Trip to Larrabee State Park
9:15a
SMS: EL Circles
9:30a
COZ: Field Trip to Bellewood Acres - Kindergarten
9:30a
Hermann's class watershed field trip
9:30a
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
9:30a
WMS - Doctober at the Pickford - Salish team
9:45a
Pries to Food Co Op
10:00a
School Board Directors Tour of Options High School with State Senator Kevin Ranker (10 a.m.)
11:00a
SEH College Visit Macalester College
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:15p
SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm
12:30p
CS 212 - Secondary Ed Tech Coaches
12:45p
AmeriCorp
1:15p
SEH College Visit Evergreen State College
1:40p
Friday Club
2:00p
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
2:20p
SIL: YMCA Basketball
2:20p
SQH: Homecoming Game Day Assembly
2:30p
HAP - Advance Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 4 & 5
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
4:00p
SMS: Writing group/library
4:30p
Soccer A (Girls & Boys) - Fairhaven at Shuksan
4:30p
Soccer A (Girls & Boys) - Kulshan at Whatcom
5:00p
BHS: PTSA Auction
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
LO: Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
7:00p
SQH: Homecoming Game
14
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
CO: School Grounds Work Party
10:00a
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
10:00a
LO: Student Bake & Craft Sale
8:30p
SQH: Homecoming Dance