Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/16/2024 8:52 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
24-30
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
25
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
Picture Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:30a
CS 212 DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:30a
LO: Hearing Screening A-6
10:00a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
Firefighter Presentation (Grade 2)
1:00p
Lifeskills to bowling
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment
2:15p
SOD 3-5 Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
BHS: Bellingham Education Association
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
5:30p
CO: Open House
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
26
A Day
Globe Trot
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Year End Processing/F-196
8:00a
Individual Pictures
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:45a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Committee
8:45a
PAR: Hearing Screening
9:30a
SQH: Freshmen Elections Speeches Recorded
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
CS 112: Benefit meeting (do not post)
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:30a
CS 200 - Next Steps - Solar Initiative/SHS Meeting 11:30 - 12
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (2-5) (ses. 1)
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5
2:45p
Students of Distinction - Cafeteria
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS - 200 Community Truancy Board
5:00p
BEA Meeting
6:00p
NH: Open House
6:30p
LO: Curriculum Night grades K-2
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Board Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
27
B Day
COZ: Picture Day
INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL PICTURES
KMS B Day
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:15a
HAP - Math Club - Portable B ( Mr. Sampson's Room ) - 7:15am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
DNP CS 205: HCL - FPS Training
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
Vision & Hearing Screens
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CS BR: Future Problem Solving Training
9:30a
WMS - Mobile Dental Clinic - in Main Office Conference Room
9:50a
Senior Class Meeting
9:55a
SEH College Bound Scholar Meetings
10:00a
SEH Voter Registration Drive
10:30a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:30a
SMS: Testing/Conf Rm
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Webinar (DNP)
2:30p
GRADS Advisory Group
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
SMS: Galbraith/cafeteria
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
3:00p
Collaborative PD w/Sarah Ferris Library
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
4:30p
BHS Dance Team
5:00p
KMS/SMS/WMS Track Tri-Meet
6:00p
BHS Senior Information Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:30p
LO: Curriculum Night grades 3, 4, 5
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SQH: Civil Engineering Careers Presentation in Room C117
28
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
COZ: Chalk Art Festival
Cordata Open House
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS:200 - Kathryn DeFlilipio - Shuksan MS (Do not post)
8:00a
OHS - Picture Day
8:00a
SMS: DeFilippo/conf rm
8:15a
CO: Hearing Tests
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Elements
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:45a
LO: Mrs. McElroy - Wild Whatcom
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
9:50a
BHS: Club Fair
9:50a
SQH: College Bound Seniors during THOR
9:55a
Jostens Meeting with Seniors
10:00a
SEH Voter Registration Drive
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm
10:30a
Food Services Interviews
10:30a
SGC's
10:40a
SQH: Freshmen Elections
10:45a
CS 212: HCL Liaison Team
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:15a
SMS: Lunch Group/conf rm
12:45p
Art Class (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
1:00p
Lifeskills Bus to Boulevard for Bus Safety
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:30p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
2:30p
CS 200 SHS - Bid Opening, bid package 06.1 DNP
2:30p
SMS: Galbraith/cafeteria
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:30p
Soccer B (Girls & Boys) - Kulshan at Shuksan
4:30p
Soccer B (Girls & Boys) - Whatcom at Fairhaven
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:30p
BHS: Orchestra Practice
6:30p
COZ: Open House
6:30p
OPEN HOUSE
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
WMS - Commons - HCL Family Night - Chelsea Jackson
7:00p
CS Board Room: BEA meeting
7:30p
OHS Picture Day - Staff
29
B Day
Jog-A-Thon
KMS B Day
NH: Picture Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SEH Homecoming Hall Decor
Sunnyland DASH
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
HAP - Fun Run - Happy Valley Track - 8am - 2:30pm
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
Vision & Hearing Screens
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:30a
LO: Assembly
8:30a
R.Smith to Library / City Hall
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Training (tentative reserved)
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:30a
BTC Field Trip
10:00a
CS 212: Summer School Planning 2017-18
11:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Coaches/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:30a
CO: Jog-a-thon
1:40p
Friday Club
2:20p
SIL: YMCA Basketball
2:30p
HAP - Advance Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 4 & 5
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals
4:30p
Soccer A (Girls & Boys) - Kulshan at Shuksan
4:30p
Soccer A (Girls & Boys) - Whatcom at Fairhaven
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym
30
SEH Homecoming Hall Decor
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:30a
BHS: Whatcom County Democrates Parking Lot shuttle
10:00a
Garden Work Party