Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
4-10
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
5
B Day
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
Deadline for report card entry
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
CS 114: BSD/Parks & Rec
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
Lifeskills Basketball at FMS
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Sean Flikke/conf rm
1:30p
FPS 2nd Write in Commons, Library & Rm. 302
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club (1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis After School (K-5)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 212 - Newcomer Meeting ELL
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
CS: BR WEIC Mtg.
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:00p
BHS: "C" Team Basketball Banquet
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
BHS: Districtwide BVL Orientation for Families
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30pm
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
6
A Day
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
DNP CS 212: HCL MDT
KMS A Day
MTSS (SGC) Mtg. K,2nd, 3rd
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
7:00a
HAP - Class Pictures - Library
7:30a
LO: Library Closed until 9 am
7:30a
School Board Visit - Cordata Elementary School
7:45a
CS BR: State Test Coordinator Training (Elementary)
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Coffee With the Principal
8:30a
PAR: Mobile Dental Re-checks
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
9:30a
WMS - S1 - WAELPA Testing - Patricia Kadel
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:00p
OHS AVID to Sunnyland
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
12:45p
CS BR: State Test Coordinator Training (Middle Schools)
1:45p
SMS: Shelter in Place Drill
2:30p
Cooking Club
2:30p
Futsol
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 2
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:30p
LO: Science Club
2:30p
LO: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Traiblazers (2-5) Session 2
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
CS - 114 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
DNP CS - 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:00p
HAP - Co-Op Preschool Open House / Preschool Classroom/ 5:00 - 6:30pm
5:30p
Gym - BBB Game v. Anacortes - 5:30pm - 9:00pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Heaton ends 7:30 pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Parent Meeting
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Than ends 9:30pm
7
100 Days of School
B Day
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
KMS B Day
MTSS (SGC) Mtg. 4th, 5th, 1st
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Library - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:30a
SMS: ASB Leadership
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Leadership
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:15a
BTC Fieldtrip
9:30a
1st & 2nd gr to MBT
9:30a
2nd Grade field trip to Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
BHS: 2018-2019 Registration
9:30a
COZ: My Father's Dragon - Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - My Father's Dragon - 2nd Grades
9:30a
SEH Career Fair
9:30a
SIL: 3rd Grade to MBT
10:00a
CS 114: Business Services team meeting
10:10a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:45a
CO: 1st, 3rd, & 4th Gr. to WWU PAC
11:45a
CO: 2nd Grade to MBT
11:45a
Field Trip (Grade 1)
11:45a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - My Father's Dragon - 3rd Grades
11:45a
SIL: 1st Grade to MBT
12:00p
LO: Field Trip 3rd
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:30p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
Art Club Session 1
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Adventure Quest
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
SIL: Art 1 (K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Yeti
2:45p
SIL: 3D Modeling Class
3:00p
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
WMS - Room 101 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:45p
CS 114: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
COZ: PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
CS Board Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:00p
HAP - 1st. Grade Music Concert / Cafeteria / 6:00 - 6:30pm
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:00 pm
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Esp)
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Fun Night
6:15p
LO: Giving Back Night
7:00p
Parks and Rec - Lalonde ends 8:30 pm
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg
8
All Schools Early Dismissal
A Day
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH Early Release Schedule A Day 1,2,3,4
7:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:30a
SMS: ASB Leadership
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: MTSS
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
9:30a
SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm
10:00a
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm
10:00a
Lifeskills walk to Post Office
11:00a
CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:45a
Scholarship Help session
12:00p
CS 114: MTSS ELL Specialists
12:00p
CS 212: MTSS Counselors and SEL
12:30p
SMS: Volleyball afternoon special
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: 3D Sculpture
12:45p
LO: Tetragomi Kids
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball
12:45p
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond)
12:45p
WMS - Library - Secretary Calendar training - Lisa Gilchrist
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SEH Dance Practice
1:30p
WMS - Commons - CPR/First Aid Training - Karri Neuhauser
2:00p
CS Board Rm Ed Tech TOSA
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:00p
BHS: Linda and WWU
5:00p
PTA Movie Night & Meeting
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
PTA Valentines Family Fun Night
5:30p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
PAR: PTO Family Movie Night - "Sing"
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:30 pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
Family Fun Night
6:45p
Unified Basketball Game
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
9
No School
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 114: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 212: School Psychologists PD
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Choice Course OneNote 1:1
8:00a
Teachers work 1/2 day 8-11:30 pro dev
8:00a
WMS - Library - 1:1 Technology Basics - Computers
8:00a
WMS - Library - Dist. Librarians' meeting - Tables
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Elements
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
10:00a
Sending out Blue Slip letters
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
10
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
2:00p
SEH Dance Practice