Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/4/2024 3:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
4-10
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
7:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play
5
B Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 114: BSD/Parks and Rec
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:30a
Vision Screening for 7th grade in bookroom
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club (1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis After School (K-5)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
BHS: Musical Revue Tech/Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:30p
SEH 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Spring Sports Parent Night
6
A Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
School Board Visit - Geneva Elementary School
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS-212 Dean Meeting
8:00a
Class Picture Day
9:15a
SHS Counselors visit FMS
9:30a
PAR: Wastewater Treatment Fieldtrip - Mills
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:30p
Cooking Club (grades 3-5)
2:30p
Futsol
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:30p
LO: Science Club
2:30p
LO: Tennis
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:00p
CS BR: Writing Units of Study
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
BHS: Musical Revue Tech/Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
CS - 200 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
DNP CS - 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Heaton ends 7:30 pm
6:00p
SEH Spring Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
BHS: 8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Parent Meeting
7:00p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Than ends 9:30pm
7
B Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: High School Dept. Chair
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Leadership
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
9:30a
Jackson's class to Whatcom Falls Park
9:30a
PAR: Wastewater Treatment Fieldtrip - Bell
10:00a
CS 200: Business Services team meeting
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
Art Club Session 1
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Adventure Quest
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1 (K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
BHS: Musical Revue Tech/Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SIL: Book Fair Picked up
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
5:00p
MS Wrestling Dual Match - SMS at FMS
5:30p
Promise K Event
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
COZ: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Cafeteria - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Hoffman ends 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg
6:00p
SMS: Storm Night at SqHS
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Esp)
6:30p
LO: Science Fair
7:00p
BHS: Central City Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg
8
All Schools Early Dismissal
A Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
HAP - Mobil Dental Visit - HV Gym
8:45a
LO: Field Trip - 5th
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm
12:00p
NH: Spring Event TBD
12:00p
Parks and Rec - Heaton ends 9:00 pm
12:30p
SMS: Volleyball afternoon special
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art (Grades 1-2)
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: 3D Sculpture
12:45p
LO: Tetragomi Kids
12:45p
LO: Wild Whatcom
12:45p
SEH ASVAB Test
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball
12:45p
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.3 (Grades 3-5)
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
3:00p
Blue Slip Transfer Mtg. (Matt) @Roeder
3:00p
Teachers extend work until 4:30
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
BHS: Musical Revue Tech/Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:30p
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback)
5:00p
PAR: PTO Carnival
5:00p
PTA Movie Night & Meeting
5:00p
SIL: Lakeside Trike-a-Thon Setup
5:00p
SMS: Community Family Night
5:30p
Cordata PTA meeting
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:30 pm
6:00p
Science Fair- STEM NIGHT
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
OHS School Parent Info Night
7:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play
7:00p
SQH: Swing Dance
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
9
No School
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 212: School Psychologists PD
8:00a
CS: BR Assistive Tech
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Collaborating in a Tech Environment
8:00a
WMS - Library - 1:1 Technology Basics
8:00a
WMS - Library - Dist. Librarians' meeting - Tables
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
12:00p
SIL: Lakeside Trike-a-Thon
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
BHS: Musical Revue Tech/Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play
7:00p
SQH: Winter Play
10
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:30a
BHS: Debate Team Practice Rounds
2:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play Matinee
7:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play
7:00p
SQH: Winter Play