Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
B Day - OHS
EDI: Beltane
EDI: May Day
Snack Drive
Twelfth Day of Ridván
8:00a
AP Testing - Aux Gym Not Available for Rentals
9:00a
SHS - Girls Lacrosse - WGYL V Anacortes 14U
9:30a
SHS - WWU Baseball Games
12:00p
HV Principal Appreciation
12:30p
BHS - Special Olympics Soccer Practice
1:00p
BHS - Whatcom County Mudcats Practice
2:00p
WMS - Ultimate Frisbee Teen Club
8:00p
BHS: Floyds
2
A Day
B Day - OHS
EDI: Ramadan Ends
Eid al-Fitr (End of Ramadan)
LO: Teacher Appreciation Week
Smarter Balance testing
Snack Drive
Staff Appreciation Week
Talent Show (Virtual)
WA-AIM-Spring
7:25a
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting-Lang (DNP)
7:30a
AP Testing-US Gov't & Politics
8:00a
AP Testing - Aux Gym Not Available for Rentals
8:00a
HV All school Assembly
8:30a
DNP CS 112 Workforce Internship Interview
9:30a
CS 212: Sped Office Meeting
9:30a
CS RM 114 Assistive Tech
11:00a
CS Room 114: Charisse, Maris, Rue, Amanda, & Cathy
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
12:00p
HV 5th Gr HIV lessons
12:00p
HV Ultimate Frisbee Club
1:00p
CS RM 114: Health Services
2:30p
BW - Girls on the Run
2:30p
CC - Girls on the Run
2:30p
CO: Girls on the Run
2:30p
CO: Room to Bloom
2:30p
PV - Girls on the Run
2:30p
SL - Girls on the Run
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
ALD - Girls on the Run
2:45p
HV Staff Meeting
2:45p
Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting-Lang (DNP)
3:00p
CS 114 - CTE Staffing, Amanda I. (DNP)
3:00p
HV YMCA Trail Blazers offsite
3:00p
SL Instructional Leadership
3:00p
WMS - Gym 4 (Mat Room) - Life Skills & Bridges
3:15p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
BHS: Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
Baseball C Team Practice
3:30p
CS:212 HR Mtg.
3:30p
Girls Tennis New, C, & JV Team Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Inclement Weather Practices
3:30p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice-new gym
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Girls Tennis Varsity Team Practice
4:45p
Unified Soccer Practice
5:00p
Baseball JV/V Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Orientation
5:30p
WMS - Auditorium Unavailable, Gym in Use
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
COR - Volleyball Training
6:00p
Cheer Fittings Mat Room
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
FMS - Team 360 Hoops
6:00p
OHS - Invite Only Skills (Steve Kirk)
6:00p
STORM Wrestling Club
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS PTSA Meeting
3
B Day
B Day - OHS
LO: Teacher Appreciation Week
Smarter Balance testing
Snack Drive
Staff Appreciation Week
WA-AIM-Spring
7:30a
AP Testing-Environmental Science
7:30a
MS Math Science Interview DNP
8:00a
AP Testing - Aux Gym Not Available for Rentals
8:00a
CS 212: 5D/TPEP Evaluator Training Day 4
8:15a
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
8:15a
Cougar Council
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Recertification Training
9:00a
CS:Computer Lab - Frontline Mtg.
9:00a
CS Room 114: Charisse & Andrea 1:1
9:30a
3rd Grade SBA Testing
10:30a
CS 114: Re-entry Hearing - DNP
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
11:30a
AP Testing-Psychology
12:00p
CS 114: Sped
12:00p
HV 5th Gr HIV lessons
2:30p
CO: Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
Choir Club
2:30p
HV Wild Whatcom Nature Club
2:30p
LO - Girls on the Run
2:30p
SB Adventure Quest
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
COR - Girls on the Run
2:45p
SL MTSS Team Meeting
3:00p
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
3:00p
WMS - Gym 4 (Mat Room) - Life Skills & Bridges
3:15p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:15p
Teen Court
3:20p
Super Squali-Bros Club Meeting
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
BHS: Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
STORM Wrestling Club
3:30p
Spring Sports Inclement Weather Practices
3:30p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice-new gym
3:45p
RPG/Adventure Club - room 214
3:50p
Maker Space
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
BHS - Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:15p
Girls Basketball Games KMS vs.WMS
5:15p
Girls Basketball Games SMS vs. FMS
5:30p
WMS - Auditorium Unavailable, Gym in Use
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
Dance Team Parent Meeting for Tryouts
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
FMS - Southside soccer practice BU12
6:00p
KMS - BPC-Pickleball
6:30p
COR - Apex NW Practice
6:30p
HV IB Family info night
7:00p
LO - Men's Southside Basketball
7:00p
Lacrosse Home Game vs. Lynden
7:00p
Sehome Open Gym
4
A Day
B Day - OHS
LO: Teacher Appreciation Week
Smarter Balance testing
Snack Drive
Staff Appreciation Week
WA-AIM-Spring
7:30a
AP Testing-English Lit & Comp
8:00a
AP Testing - Aux Gym Not Available for Rentals
9:00a
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
9:30a
3rd Grade SBA Testing
9:30a
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
11:30a
AP Testing-Computer Science
11:45a
Washington Business Week
12:00p
HV 5th Gr HIV lessons
2:00p
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
2:30p
BW - Girls on the Run
2:30p
CO: Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
GEN - Girls on the Run
2:30p
HV BAAY Theatre Club
2:30p
PV - Girls on the Run
2:30p
SIL: Storytime with Erin by BAAY
2:30p
SL - Girls on the Run
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
Ukulele Club
2:30p
Vamos Program
2:30p
WK - Girls on the Run
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
3:00p
CO: Adventure Quest
3:00p
Hold for Nurse Book Club- DNP
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
WMS - Gym 4 (Mat Room) - Life Skills & Bridges
3:15p
RPG/D&D Club
3:15p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
BHS: Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
Spring Sports Inclement Weather Practices
3:30p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
WWU Class ELED 480
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice-new gym
3:45p
RPG Club/Adventure League - rm 214
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
NH - CT Unified Soccer (18-21)
4:00p
SHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Yearbook Meeting
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
SqHS - Franklin Academy Track Practice
5:00p
Unified Soccer Away Game vs Sehome
5:15p
Cross Country Meet - KMS vs FMS at Fairhaven Park
5:15p
Cross Country Meet - SMS vs WMS at Cornwall Park
5:15p
Strengthening Families
5:30p
WMS - Auditorium Unavailable, Gym in Use
6:00p
BPC-Pickleball Events
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
FMS - Southside soccer practice BU12
6:00p
FMS - Team 360 Hoops
6:00p
OHS - Invite Only Skills (Steve Kirk)
6:00p
Parent computer classes -library
6:00p
STORM Wrestling Club
6:00p
Zumba
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz Night
7:00p
Girls Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SHS Jazz: All city Jazz Band night @ BHS
7:00p
SqHS - NCCO Orchestra Rehearsal
7:30p
KMS - Invite-Only Glen Berry Basketball
5
B Day
B Day - OHS
Elementary Early Dismissal
EDI: Cinco de Mayo
LO: Teacher Appreciation Week
Smarter Balance testing
Snack Drive
Staff Appreciation Week
WA-AIM-Spring
7:30a
AP Testing-Human Geography
7:30a
AP Testing-Macroeconomics
7:30a
Special Ed Teacher Interviews DNP
8:00a
AP Testing - Aux Gym Not Available for Rentals
8:00a
Block Party Planning
8:00a
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
8:00a
CS BR: Early Entrance Screening (8-4)
8:00a
Social Action Club rm 217
8:15a
WMS Library - D & D Club
9:30a
DNP CS Interview Rosalva "Rosie" S-G w/Workforce Internship
11:00a
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
11:30a
AP Testing-Statistics
12:45p
CO: Hip Hop
12:45p
HV Girls on the Run Club
12:45p
NH - Girls on the Run
12:45p
RO - Girls on the Run
12:45p
SB - Girls on the Run
12:45p
SL YMCA after school child care
12:45p
YMCA After School Care
1:30p
WMS S2 - Common Threads
2:00p
SL Building based staff learning
3:00p
WMS - Gym 4 (Mat Room) - Life Skills & Bridges
3:15p
Rotary Club
3:15p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
BHS: Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
CS:212 BASE Labor Management
3:30p
Spring Sports Inclement Weather Practices
3:30p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice-new gym
3:50p
CONFERENCE ROOM IN USE
4:00p
CS Board Room BEA Labor Management Meeting
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Special Ed Teacher Interviews DNP
5:00p
BHS - Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
First Aid Class
5:15p
Football Game FMS vs. WMS- A Team
5:15p
Football Game KMS vs. SMS- A Team
5:15p
Girls Basketball Games KMS vs.WMS
5:15p
Girls Basketball Games SMS vs. FMS
5:30p
WMS - Auditorium Unavailable, Gym in Use
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - Southside soccer GU11/12
6:30p
COR - Apex NW Practice
7:00p
BHS: Club Volleyball (student led)
7:00p
Lacrosse Away Game vs. Sehome HS
7:00p
Sehome Open Gym
7:30p
BHS: Open Gym (BM)
6
A Day
B Day - OHS
Children Art Walk
HV PTA lunch for staff
LO: Children's Art Walk
LO: Teacher Appreciation Week
Smarter Balance testing
Snack Drive
Staff Appreciation Week
WA-AIM-Spring
7:30a
AP Testing-US History
8:00a
AP Testing - Aux Gym Not Available for Rentals
8:00a
ASB Meeting - 6th grade commons
8:00a
Talent Show entries are due today!
8:00a
Technology Club
8:15a
WEB club-room 211
9:30a
DNP BR Family Engagement Team Meeting
10:00a
Special Ed Teacher Interviews DNP
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
11:30a
AP Testing-Microeconomics
12:00p
Children's Art Walk
1:00p
CS BR Conceptual Based Learning
2:30p
CO: Martial Arts
2:30p
HV Adventure Quest Club
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
3:00p
SHS - Dist. 1 Baseball Playoffs
3:00p
WMS - Gym 4 (Mat Room) - Life Skills & Bridges
3:15p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
BHS: Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:30p
Spring Sports Inclement Weather Practices
3:30p
Spring Sports Practices and Events
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Cross Country Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball Practice-new gym
3:50p
WEB club-room 211
4:00p
Girls BB, Unified, XC photos
4:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Talent Show rehearsals-cafeteria & stage
5:00p
CO: School Dance
5:00p
Children's Art Walk (volunteers needed)
5:15p
Football Game FMS vs. WMS- B Team
5:15p
Football Game KMS vs. SMS- B Team
6:00p
COL - Columbia PTA School Dance
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Friday Pickleball
7
B Day - OHS
Snack Drive
8:00a
SHS - Bi-Districts 1&2 Boys Baseball
9:00a
BHS: Spring Sports Practices and Events
9:00a
SMS - Squid Inc Tryouts
9:00a
Spring Sports Practices and Events
10:00a
Spring Sports Practices and Events
1:00p
SqHS - Oak Harbor High School Baseball