Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/4/2024 3:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
2:00p
BHS: Musical Revue Performance
2:00p
SQH: "Leading Ladies" Play
2:00p
SQH: Winter Play
19
A Day
CS: 114 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
SIL: 5th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 8:00 am - 9:30 am
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
Book Fair
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club (1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis After School (K-5)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 212 - Employee Wellness Committee
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: PTSA
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert
20
B Day
CS: 114 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Class Pictures
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SIL: 5th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
CS Room: MS Science Committee
9:00a
SQH: ASB Executive Officers Election Videotaping
9:30a
LO: Field Trip 5th
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:00p
Book Fair
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
2:30p
Futsol
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:30p
LO: Tennis
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:00p
CS BR: Writing Units of Study
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
CS - 200 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
DNP CS 114 & 112 Community Truancy Hearings
4:30p
Volleyball 7th Grade A Tournament - Fairhaven
4:30p
Volleyball 7th Grade B Tournament - Kulshan
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Unified Soccer - Dennis Taubel
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
Head Start Project X-it room 143 / Cafe
6:00p
Multicultural Family Leadership Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
21
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SIL: 5th Grade ELA
SMS: Showstoppers (time TBA)
TBD
5th Grade Exhibition
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS: 114 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
Young Author's Conference
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:05a
CO: Showstopper's Assembly
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:00a
PAR: BHS Showstoppers Assembly
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:30a
LO: Field Trip 5th
9:55a
SQH: ASB Senate Meeting
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:15a
CS BR: SEPAC (Meeting: 11:30-1P)
12:00p
Book Fair
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12:00p
PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:30p
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
Art Club Session 2
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Adventure Quest
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1 (K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Showstoppers Tour
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
Bowling
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 212 - Teaching Advisory for World Language
4:00p
CS BR: New Teachers PD
4:30p
CS 205 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-5:30)
5:00p
MS Wrestling Tournament
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Cafeteria - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044
22
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS: 114 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SIL: 5th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
5th gr. Post Visit Water Treatment
8:00a
CS 205 Activity/Athletics Coordinators (8:00-9:30)
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
LO: Field Trip - 5th
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip Kindergarten
9:55a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:00a
LO: Field Trip - 5th
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: ASB Executive Officers Election Voting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
Book Fair
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12:45p
Art (kindergarten)
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area
12:45p
LO: 3D Sculpture
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run
12:45p
LO: Tetragomi Kids
12:45p
LO: Wild Whatcom
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.3 (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
2:30p
CS BR SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:00p
HAP - Drama/Tech Performance - Cafeteria - 4 - 5pm
4:30p
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback)
4:30p
Volleyball 8th Grade A Tournament - Fairhaven
4:30p
Volleyball 8th Grade B Tournament - Kulshan
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Unified Soccer - Dennis Taubel
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Festival Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Contest Concert
7:00p
Theatre Performance - Enrichment Class
23
A Day
CS: 114 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: 5th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Twin Day
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
SMS: PBIS Meeting/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
9:00a
1st Grade Musical-School Performance
9:00a
HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:30a
Stark's class to Whatcom Falls Park
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:00p
Book Fair
12:00p
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12:40p
SMS: Coco's Lunch Group/conf rm
1:15p
1st Grade Musical-Family Performance
1:40p
Friday Club
2:30p
HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
5:30p
PTA Art Show / Silent Auction
6:00p
CO: Family Dance
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
7:00p
BHS: Choral Assessment Concert
7:00p
Theatre Performance - Enrichment Class
8:30p
BHS: Dance
24
TBD
CO: All-District Elementary Choir in Ferndale
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Volunteer Mobilization Center Disaster Preparedness Forum
9:00a
LO: Elementary Choir Festival
10:00a
BHS: Whatcom Democrats