Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
17-23
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:00a
COB: Youth BB Tournament
8:30a
Chelsey Ebert Tournament
8:30a
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
18
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day: No School
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
19
B Day
B day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR Promise K Screening (8:00 - 12:00pm)
8:00a
ELL Retreat ELPA training (DNP)
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
Staff Meeting/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
12:00p
CS: 205 - BPSF Board Meeting (12 - 1:30 p.m.)
12:30p
CS: Board Room Webinar Primary Coaching (12:30 - 4:00pm)
12:30p
CS: Rm 212 Promise K Screening
12:30p
Life Skills @BHS (Swetish)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH: Sehome Design Advisory Committee
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
2:45p
SEH Poetry Out Loud
3:00p
CS: Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing - 3rd - 5th Grades - Room 16 / 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math-O team meeting
3:00p
SIL: Math Olympiad 5th Grade
3:00p
SMS: Admin
3:00p
SMS: Walsh/Carder conf rm
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
CS BR - New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm to 6:00 pm
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:20p
Boys Basketball Tournament - All 7A
4:20p
Boys Basketball Tournament - All 8A
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:30p
LO: Primary Drama Performance
5:45p
PAR: Coffee With the Principal
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
KMS Music Class Performances
6:00p
SEH ELL Family Event
6:00p
SQH: Boys' JV/V Wrestling vs Nooksack Valley
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA meeting
6:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Sedro-Woolley (Fidalgo Pool)
7:00p
BHS: Winter Plays
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Honor Society Meeting
7:00p
WMS - PTSA meeting in Library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
20
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:30a
SMS: a.m. boys bb practice/gym
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 am)
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:30a
Parents Matter
9:00a
CS 200: Legislative Committee Conference videoconference (do not post)
9:10a
PAR: Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Born/gym
9:15a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:30a
CS Computer Lab - hrmPlus webinar: Understanding Course Utilities
9:45a
Field Trip (Gutierrez)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
10:20a
Lifeskills to Basketball at BHS
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
11:30a
CS 212: SEPAC Meeting
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:45p
Field Trip (Livezey)
1:45p
LO: Primary Assembly
2:00p
CO: MLK Assembly
2:00p
CS - 200 Elementary Level Planning Meeting
2:00p
Nat'l Geo Bee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 205: Carol Reppun's Retirement Reception
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable B - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
SMS: Walsh/Carder - conf rm
3:15p
Math Olympia
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century Lanes (Bellingham)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 212 Developing Multilingual Readers and Writers
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: yearbook meeting/211
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:20p
Boys Basketball Tournament - All 7B
4:20p
Boys Basketball Tournament - All 8B
4:30p
WMS - 7th gr. Boys' Basketball Tourney at KMS
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr. Boys' Basketball Tourney at FMS
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
DNP: CS 212: Literacy Specialist
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Boys' & Girls' C Basketball at Anacortes MS
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:15p
LO: Garden Design Committee Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Winter Plays
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Pack Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Mt Vernon
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
21
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH B Day FINALS Schedule
SQH: 1st Semester Finals 1-3-5
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:30a
CS: Rm 212
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
COZ: Cozier Woods Field Trip - Conlon
9:30a
CS - Lowell Elementary: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:45a
Field Trip (Denton)
10:00a
CS: Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
HAP - JR. Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable D - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
PTA Basketball
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Team
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Singing Strings - 2nd Level (MBYS)
1:30p
CS 212 - WRC Professional Development
2:00p
BR CS Counselor Advisory Meeting
2:00p
CS BR BASE L/M Meeting
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:30p
SEH Staff Meeting
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
SIL: Head Start (Center Committee)
3:45p
SMS: Boys BB celebration/potluck
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS 212 - Instructional Rounds Facilitator Collaboration
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
WMS - Floor Ex/Dance Championship Meet at Kulshan
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
PAR: PTA 'Crazy Hat' Winter Carnival
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
HAP - 'Around the World Literacy Night' - Washington Reading Corps - Cafeteria/Classrooms/Library - 5:30 - 6:30pm
5:30p
SMS: band concert set up/cafeteria
6:00p
Choir Performance
6:00p
Parent Education Night: Drugs, Alcohol & Our Teens
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable Meeting
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
7:00p
BHS: Winter Plays
7:00p
COZ: Strings Concert
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:00p
SMS: Band concerts/cafeterai
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
22
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
Last Day of 1st Semester
SEH A Day FINALS Schedule
SEH Senior - Parent Ads - Proof Deadline
SMS: A day
SQH: 1st Semester Finals 2-4-6
7:40a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Fridays 7:40 am - 8:25am - 4th & 5th Graders - Meet in Hallway by Rm 11
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR - Rater Reliability
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Superhero Day
9:00a
SMS: 8th Grade Small Group
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
10:00a
CO: 1st Gr Field Trip
10:00a
CO: 3rd Gr to WWU-PAC
10:00a
CO: 5th Grade to WWU PAC
10:00a
PAR: Kinders to WWU: Jovan Miller Dance
10:15a
COZ: WWU Performing Arts Center Dance Performance - 1st grd
11:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment
12:00p
2nd Grade Classes WWU Field Trip
12:00p
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff - Sandwich bar
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:30p
Sasquatch practice
2:00p
Homework Discussion with the Principal
2:00p
SMS: Kate Foster - Conf Rm
3:00p
CS Rm 205 George Hartnell Retirement Reception
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Team Practice
3:45p
SMS: Gymnastics/Dance party/cafeteria
4:00p
Floor Exercise & Dance Celebration in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SQH: Boys' & Girls' JV/V Basketball at Anacortes
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families-Spanish
5:30p
LO: Intermediate Drama Performance
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
BHS: Winter Plays
7:00p
SMS: P&R - adult VB/gym
23
CS 200: WA State Auditors
Chess Tournament
5:30a
SQH: JV Girls' Gymnastics at CEG at Everett
7:30a
SQH: SAT Testing
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: Boys' JV Wrestling at Mountlake Terrace Tourney
9:00a
SQH: Boys' V Wrestling at King of the Hills Tournament
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Volunteer Center - Emergency Preparedness Seminar
8:30p
SQH: Winter Dance