Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
14-20
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
8:00a
Parks and Rec Tournament
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
15
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day: No School
CS 200: WA State Auditors
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Gym - BBB Game v. Mt. Baker - 5:30pm - 9:00pm
16
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 114 - ELL Science Collaboration
8:00a
PAR: Pacific Science Center Van - Rock & Roll
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Spanish
9:30a
Geography Bee in Commons
10:00a
OHS Science Fieldtrip
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:00p
Foundation Board Meeting
1:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Spanish
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
Cooking Club K-2
2:30p
HAP - Book Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 4 - 5 / Library / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 1
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Traiblazers (2-5) Session 2
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:00p
CS Rm 200 R&A (DNP)
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
CS212: Developing Scientists Advisory
4:00p
Grrr Awards in Library
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
4:15p
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
6:00p
Head Start Project X-it room 143 / Cafe
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Heaton ends 7:30 pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Than ends 9:30pm
17
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Library - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
SIL: Mobile Dental Van
8:30a
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
9:55a
SQH: ASB Senate Meeting
10:40a
LO: Talent Show Auditions
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:15a
CS BR: SEPAC (Meeting: 11:30-1P)
12:00p
CS Room 200: Bridges Assessments
12:00p
Over ride test 2
12:00p
override test
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS BR Central Kitchen Facility Design team meeting
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
CS Rm 212 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:45p
IB Practice
2:45p
SIL: 3D Modeling Class
3:00p
BHS: Link Study Sessons
3:00p
CS 205: Reading Units of Study
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
Bowling
3:30p
LO: Girls Basketball
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SQH: Poetry Out Loud
4:00p
BHS: Community Links
4:00p
CS Boardroom - Teaching and Learning Advisory Multilingual Readers and Speakers
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7th Grade T-1 at KMS
4:30p
Boys Basketball 8th Grade T-1 at FMS
4:30p
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback)
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm
5:30p
3rd - 5th Gr Parent Info Night on Harassment, Intimidation, and Bullying
5:30p
Adult Basketball ends 9:30 (bleachers needed)
5:45p
CS Board Room: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Esp)
6:30p
Gym - BB Game v. Ferndale - 6:30pm - 9:00pm
6:30p
PTA Family Movie Night
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
CS:200 Sped Staffing Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
9:00a
5th Grade Allied Arts Project
9:00a
5th gr to WWU Planetarium
9:55a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:00a
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:40a
Kulshan Middle School Counselors to visit 5th Gr
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:45p
Art (grades 3-5)
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Idea Lab / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:00p
Staff Mtg. Dr. Baker
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
CS RM 212 SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
3:50p
WMS - Room 101 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball 7th Grade, T-2, T-3, T-4
4:30p
Boys Basketball 8th Grade, T-2, T-3, T-4 at FMS
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
Bedtime with Books
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:30 pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts
6:30p
WMS - Rm. 136 - Worldstrides Mtg. (Russell)
7:00p
SEH Band concert
7:00p
SQH: Choir Cabaret
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Powell
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
19
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS B Day
Middle School Pre-Winter Sports End
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Animal Wear
8:00a
SEH Senior Yearbook Deadlines
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
9:00a
5th Grade Allied Arts Project
9:00a
HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
11:00a
SMS: Mix it Up day/all lunches
1:40p
Friday Club
1:45p
SMS: Earthquake Drill
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 1
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
4:00p
Gym - BB Game v. Ferndale - 4:00pm - 9:00pm
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SMS: Writing group/library
4:30p
Floor Exercise and Dance Championship
6:00p
Boys Club basketball ends 8:00pm
6:00p
HAP - Jump Rope for Heart Family Night - Gym - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
High School gymnasts warm up in Commons
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
6:15p
LO: Movie Night
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
20
BHS: The Bellingham Robo-Bash Vex Tournament
CS 200: WA State Auditors
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
7:55a
Chess Tournament
8:00a
CS Comp. Lab: CogAT Testing
11:00a
BHS Basketball