Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
12-18
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
1:00p
BHS - Bellingham Independents Basketball
4:00p
SQHS - Whatcom Prep Baseball
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
13
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
PAR: Pacific Science Center Van - Mathfinder
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:50a
OHS: Field Trip to BTC
9:15a
6th grade WEB
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:55a
Senate Meeting
11:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Brown
12:00p
CS BR: State Testing Planning, Elementary
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
1:00p
CS 212: Special Education
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Theater 4-5
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Brown
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
C Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
4:30p
Basketball Tournament 7th Grade T-2 and T-3
4:30p
Basketball Tournament 8th Grade T-2 & T-3 Teams
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:30p
BHS - "Think Big" Student Challenge
6:30p
BIR - Mariners 8th Basketball (Schillinger)
6:30p
CS BR: Parent Event
6:30p
PAR: 5th Grade Strings Concert - Mrs. Bell's class
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
14
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
KMS Staff Meetings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CS 212: 2-Day Advanced Right Response Training
9:15a
Fairhaven GeoBee
9:25a
Mr. Quinn class strings concert
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:55a
House of Representatives Meeting
10:45a
Ms. Merz/O'Neill class strings performance
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
1:00p
Volunteer Orientation
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV YMCA Basketball
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Edgenuity Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
CS Room 212: BEST Grant Stakeholder Meetin
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys Basketball Red Team Only
4:00p
PTSA Meeting
4:30p
Project X-it Mentor Training
5:00p
Boys BB Games 5:40/715
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
SHS PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Ref meeting
6:00p
C-Team Boy's Basketball vs Nooksack Valley
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
Friends of Shuksan
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:15p
Cheer Practice
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Whatcom Falls Neighborhood Association Meeting
7:00p
SHS Fall Orchestra Concert
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
15
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
CS - BR HS Level Meeting
8:00a
CS Board Room: Right Response Initial Certification
8:00a
Extended Learning Advisory Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
OHS: HS Level Meeting
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:30a
CS 212: 2-Day Advanced Right Response Training
8:30a
Dental Clinic 2nd Visit
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:20a
OHS: Field Trip to Ragfinery
9:30a
CS - 215 Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:50a
COR - 5th gr. Strings Celebration (Ms. Giles Class)
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
MLK Assembly
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
10:45a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
10:55a
Ms. Conlon class strings performance
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:45a
OHS: Navy Table
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
2:00p
DK-conference room
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:00p
KMS Dean's Meeting
2:10p
OHS: Field Trip - Job Placement
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Gym
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Webinar
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics Winter & Spring
2:30p
HV YMCA Futsal Club
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5) Computer Lab
2:30p
Sil: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice-Part with V; Part alone
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Bowling
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
Cheer Practice
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:30p
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
5:00p
Boys Wrestling 6:00
5:00p
Guest Speaker/Maden
5:00p
dinner program
5:05p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
CS- 212 AVID Training
6:00p
CS BR: School Board Meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Robotics
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:30p
Den Meeting
6:30p
OHS: BHS Basketball Practice
6:35p
C Boys Basketball Practice
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
SL 5th Grade Strings Concert
7:00p
SqHS Wrestling Dual vs. Burlington
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
FMS - Pickleball Shootout
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
16
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:00a
CS BR High School Counselors Meeting
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS BR: State Testing Planning, Secondary
8:00a
Chinese Dragon Rehearsal
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
CS:212 HR/Sped Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
9:15a
CS 212: Promise K (9:15 - 11:00)
9:30a
Strings Concert
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:50a
COR - 5th gr. Strings Celebration (Mr. Essex)
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
11:15a
SIL: Full Staff LIM
12:00p
Staff Learning 1:00-3:00
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
HV Youth Movement Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature (Gr 1-5)
12:45p
SIL: Adventure Quest
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:30p
CS BR: Whatcom County Sped Directors
1:55p
OHS: BTC Field Trip
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
CS BR: K Job a Like Planning (3:30 - 5:00pm)
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
BHS: VEX Robotics Competitions Rooms 145, 147, 150, 152
4:00p
CS 205 BEA/BSD Labor Management
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
5:00p
BIR - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Choir & Marimba Concert
5:30p
Girls BB 5:40/7:15
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Blaine
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
HV PTA Meeting - Brandywine Kitchen
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Parent Education Mtg.-library
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Traffic Safety Parents Night
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
Cheer Practice
6:30p
SB Strings Concert
7:00p
HCL Parent Meeting
7:00p
OHS: BHS Girl's Basketball Game
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:15p
C Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
17
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
CO: Tentative 5th Grade to Olympia - State Capitol Building
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 215 - Secondary Instru Tech Prof Learning
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:10a
Martin Luther King Jr Assembly
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
9:15a
WMS - 7th grade field trip to WWU PAC
9:30a
All 7th grade to WWU
9:30a
CO: 1st, 4th & 5th to WWU PAC
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
MLK Assembly
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:35a
KMS MLK Jr. Assembly
10:00a
CS BR RMC architects DNP
10:00a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Suellen
10:45a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
Multicultural Club
1:00p
Lifeskills bus ride scavenger hunt
1:40p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
HV Adventure Quest Club
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
3:30p
BHS: Baile con Ritmo
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
CS 212 DNP Student Services PAC Planning Meeting
4:00p
Chelan Team, David Kish-Meeting
5:00p
OHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
SQHS - Band Lock-in
5:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Mariners 8th Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Traffic Safety Parents Night
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
18
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
BBA MLK BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
8:30a
COR & SMS - Chelsey Ebert basketball JAM
8:30a
OHS: MLK Conference at WCC
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
OHS - Bellingham High Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
11:30a
Sehome boys basketball practice
1:30p
SqHS - Chelsey Ebert Basketball JAM
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
7:00p
Boys Wrestling