Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
10:00a
BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
27
B Day
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
CS:BR CRP Training
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:30a
SBA ELA
9:55a
Senate Meeting
2:30p
PAR: PTO Yoga Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:40p
Calm in the Storm
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
Cross-country practice
4:00p
JV Tennis at Anacortes
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
4:30p
V Tennis vs Anacortes
4:45p
7a & 7b girls basketball game - WMS @ FMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 7th Grade A&B Teams SMS at KMS
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
C Soccer vs BLHS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
BHS Commons/Auditorium - District Family Night
6:30p
Boys Soccer JV vs. Sedro Woolley
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
8:00p
Boys Soccer V vs. Sedro Woolley
28
A Day
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:30a
CS Room 212: Foundational Skills Curriculum Committee
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
SIL: Class Pictures
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:15a
ELA - PT testing
9:55a
House of Representatives Meeting
10:00a
CC - Grade 2 field trip
12:10p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
2:00p
Boys Golf at Homestead
2:00p
Girls Golf at Shuksan GC
2:30p
PAR: PTO Futsal Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Photography Club
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kid's Art Spring
2:30p
SIL: Tennis club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
CS RM 200 HR Meeting
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:40p
CS BR New Employee Orientation
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
JV/V Softball at Lakewood 400/600
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet KMS vs FMS at Fairhaven Park
4:30p
Cross Country Dual Meet WMS vs SMS at Squalicum Creek Park
4:30p
V Baseball at Nooksack
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Nooksack Valley
4:30p
WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
4:30p
X-CC meet - Fairhaven Park KMS@FMS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
Sehome JV Soccer vs Meridian
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
5:30p
SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
AP Lang. Night
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
HV - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
SqHS Lacrosse vs. Sedro
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Sehome Varsity Soccer vs Meridian
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
RBC practice
29
B Day
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
COR - 3rd gr. Field Trip (Forest School)
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Cordata
9:00a
1st Gr. to MBT
9:00a
SIL: 1st Grade Musical
9:10a
Forest School
9:15a
ELA - PT testing
9:20a
Coz- Grade 2 offsite field trip
9:25a
Mt Baker Theater
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:45a
CO: K-1st Grades to MBT
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
1:30p
SIL: 1st Grade Musical Family Performance
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
PAR: PTO Drumming Club
2:30p
SIL: Math Club Practice
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
4:00p
OHS - WWU Woodring class
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
JV Tennis at SQHS
4:30p
V Tennis vs SQHS
4:45p
8a & 8b girls basketball game - WMS @ FMS
4:45p
A Team Football KMS at WMS
4:45p
A Team Football SMS at FMS
4:45p
Girls' Basketball - 8th Grade A&B Teams SMS at KMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Promise K Family Night
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
AP Lang. Night
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
KMS Spanish Strengthening Families
6:00p
SIL - Den Meeting
6:00p
SMS - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
30
A Day
All Schools Early Dismissal
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
OHS: Learning with Leaders event
8:45a
LO: Field Trip Kinder and 5th
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
9:20a
PAR: Kindergarten Spring Musical - BugZ
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Talent Show
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
PAR: PTO Youth Movement Club
12:45p
SIL: GOTR
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 200: SLP Meeting
1:00p
CS 215 - Preschool Teachers
1:00p
CS BR: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
CS Comp Lab- ASB-Final Forms
2:00p
CS Rm 212 K-5 LMS - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
2:00p
CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-Math
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:15p
Staff Mtg. Tech Integration
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
CS 212 CPR/First Aid & AED Training
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Track at Civic
4:30p
JV/V Soccer at Nooksack
5:00p
C Soccer vs SWHS
5:00p
NCCO Concert
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
All middle school drum line
5:30p
Coz Promise K Family Night
5:30p
SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
6:00p
BHS: Movie Night
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Cheer for Queer Diversity Showcase
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
PAR: Kindergarten Spring Musical - BugZ Evening Performance
6:30p
PTA Book Club Library
6:30p
Sehome Baseball vs Sedro Woolley
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sedro-Woolley
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
1
B Day
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
CC- Book Fair in Room 10
COR - Balance Bike Rotation
HV - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
Talent Show
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 212: K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
Japanese Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
Behavior Support Mtg - conf rm
8:30a
COR - Padilla Bay - Gabrielson
8:30a
GCS: Forest School - Happy Valley
8:30a
HV 3rd grade to Forest School
8:30a
PAR: Bike Rodeo for 3rd-5th grades
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:10a
Forest School
9:15a
WMS 7th grade field trip to WWU PAC
9:30a
SIL: 5th Graders Visit Whatcom
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Silver Beach 5th gr. tour
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
CO: 1st Grade to WWU PAC
12:00p
LO: Children's Art Walk
12:00p
Service Learning
1:00p
CS: BR Middle Level Mtg
1:45p
SIL: Habit Assembly
2:30p
PAR: PTO Animal Arts Club
2:30p
PAR: PTO Chess Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Soccer
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
3:30p
Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Sehome Baseball Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
3:30p
SqHS Track Practice
3:30p
Squalicum Tennis
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
WMS - Assumption Track and Field
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
JV/V Softball vs Mount Baker 430/630
4:45p
B Team Football FMS at SMS
4:45p
B Team Football KMS at WMS
5:00p
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Squalicum Softball Practice
5:45p
BHS - Community Transitions Talent Show
6:00p
FMS - Mariners Girls Basketball
6:00p
PAR: Allied Arts Children's Art Walk
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
Sehome Varsity Lacrosse Match
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:30p
Evening talent show performance
7:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
7:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
2
BIR - Balance Bike Rotation
SIL - Balance Bike Rotation
8:00a
RE - STEM Teacher Workshop
9:00a
BHS Soccer Practice
9:00a
Sehome Track Practice
10:00a
Track at Lakewood Invite
3:30p
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
7:00p
SqHS Baseball Practice
8:00p
SHS Prom
8:30p
BHS: Prom