Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:35 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
8-14
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
2:00p
SEH Dist Wide Financial Aid Info Event
2:00p
SQH: Bellingham Public Schools Financial Aid Sunday at Grace Center at Trinity Lutheran Church 2:00
9
B-day
B Day
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
9:00a
CS 112 - Payroll
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
11:00a
CS 200: Pitney Bowes Webinar
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL IA's Monthly Meeting
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
12:00p
Y Adventure
1:00p
CS BASE Labor Management Mtg.
1:00p
CS Room 200 - K20 Emergency Response Grant Videoconference
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:05p
Cor: Zumba enrichment
4:00p
SMS: Dance & Bbb photos
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WFC Rangers soccer team
5:30p
BHS: Swim Team Dinner
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Sehome C 5:35 / JV 5:40/ V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
7:00p
SQH: Honor Society Induction in Library 7:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
10
A-day
A Day
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
7:15a
SMS: morning boys bb (team only)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
GEN: PTA General Meeting
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:30a
COZ: Field Trip of Historical Downtown Bellingham
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:00a
CO: All School Sing-A-Long
9:00a
CS 212: R&A Department Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Whatcom Museum Lightcatcher
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
11:30a
Foundation Board Meeting
12:00p
GEN: New Session of Art to start
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Bellingham (Aquatic Center) 3:15
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance Meet at FMS
4:30p
SMS: Floor Exercise/Dance WMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS: Floor Ex & Dance Meet at SMS
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:40p
SQH: Boys' Basketball at Sehome C 6:00 (Fairhaven MS) / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
KMS Reading Rocks
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
LO: Bedtime with Books
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
ELL Parent meeting in library
7:00p
GYM 1,2,3 - Kingma
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert in Forum 7:00
7:30p
Gym 1,2,3 - Cook
11
Early Dismissal for All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: 12:15 release
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SIL: Staff Breakfast
8:00a
CS: BR Title 1 Steering Team Meeting 8:00-11:00am
8:00a
Preschool Staff Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
Skyward Training TBD
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meetings
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration in Commons 8:30 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: Regional & District Data ITU videoconference
11:30a
SQH: Winter Comedy Auditions in Forum 11:30 am
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL IA Meeting (12-1:30)
12:15p
SMS: Bldg Content Alike Day
12:45p
CS: BR Elementary Resource Training
1:15p
HAP - Art Club (Holiday Projects) - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club ( Holiday Projects) - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
2:00p
CS: Rm 212 McKinney Vento Training (2:00 - 3:00pm)
2:00p
CS: Room 200 - SLP Meeting
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
LO: Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:30p
LO: Parent-Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Learning Center
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
4:00p
SMS: BHS using gym
5:00p
CS 212- National Board Certification Cohort
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
WCC Instructional Technology Class - Library
6:00p
BHS: Boys Wrestling
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Family Fun Night
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Nooksack Valley - JV 6:00 / V 7:00
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at BHS w/Nooksack Valley - 6:00
6:30p
SQH: Volleyball Awards Banquet in Commons 6:30 pm
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
9:15p
PAR: All School Talent Sharing & Sing-a-long
12
A-day
A Day
COR: Hearing & Vision Screening
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
TBD
CO: Science Enrichment Day
7:00a
HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 at BHS-Options)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Videoconference testing
8:00a
PTA Meeting
9:00a
CO: Mobil Dental Program
9:00a
CS HR 112 Sped Interviews
9:15a
GEN: 5th Grade Drum Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:30a
BR Ed Tech Meet & Greet (10:30-12:00)
11:00a
CS 200 Elementary Level Planning (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
Dean Rios Guest Speaker
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Forum at 2:20
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
OT/PT Meeting
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball A Team at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A & 8A @ FMS
4:20p
WMS: 7 & 8 A Boys Basketball vs. KMS
4:30p
WMS: Larrabee Repurposing Think Tank (4:30-6:00)
4:30p
WMS: Library - Larrabee Think Tank Committee Mtg.
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Soccer Banquet
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball B Team at WMS
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Boys BB 7B & 8B @ FMS
5:00p
SMS: Evening bookfair
5:00p
WMS: 7 & 8 B Boys Basketball vs. KMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
COZ: Jack & Jill & The Beanstalk
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:45p
SQH: Girls' Gymnastics at Ballard - 6:45
7:00p
BHS: Large Ensemble Winter Concert
7:00p
BHS: PTSA General Mtg
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
13
B-day
B Day
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Yearbook Senior Photo/Ads Deadlines
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
TBD
SMS: Scholar Assembly (P 1, 2, 3)
7:00a
CS DCL - Computer Lab-eVAL Admin drop in training
7:30a
CR 212 Ed Tech/Library Media Meet & Greet (7:30-9:00)
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Team
8:30a
COR: Hearing & Vision Screening
8:30a
CS 112 HR Interviews
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Recert
8:30a
HAP - Reflections Deadline to turn in Entries
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Day
8:30a
Right Response Recert
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Whatcom Museum Lightcatcher
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:00a
GEN: PTA lunch for staff
11:00a
web training
12:00p
CS 212 Secretary Meeting
12:00p
SMS: PTSA Bookfaire
1:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Battle at Border at Blaine - V 1:00
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
BHS: BB Practice
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Daycare moves to Big Gym
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group Cafeteria
4:15p
Theo Mills/Connect Girls
5:30p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Gym 3/Weeda --VB Practice
6:00p
HAP - Kids Night Out
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
6:30p
NH: Movie Night
6:30p
PTSA sponsored Southside School Kids Night Out -tentative
7:00p
SQH: Winter Choir Concert in Forum 7:00
14
SIL: Gymnastics in Annex
SMS: Tamales Fundraiser cook 12/14/Pick-up 12/15
6:00a
BHS: Jingle Bell Run & BHS Pep Band
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Henry Foss - 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: Gymnastics at Sehome - 9:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Battle at Border at Blaine - V 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at Snohomish HS - JV 10:00 am
10:00a
WMS: Gym 1 - Special Olympics of Washington
2:15p
BHS: Musical Practice
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) - 2:30
3:30p
BHS: BB Game
5:35p
SQH: Girls' Basketball vs Oak Harbor - C 5:35 / JV 5:40 / V 7:15
9:30p
BHS: Tolo Dance