Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/19/2024 6:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
3
A Day
BIR Scholastic Bookfair
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
Scholastic Book Fair
Vision & Hearing Re-checks
7:00a
CS Board Room: Breakthrough Coaching Day 3 (all day)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
PAR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SEH College Visit Open for list
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:30a
CS 200: Food Service webinar
9:00a
SQH: Montana State University Visit
9:15a
Character Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
10:15a
SQH: University of Portland Visit
11:30a
CS 212 Breakthrough Training Lunch (11:30-1:30)
12:20p
SQH: Pacific University Visit
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
Bobcat Assembly/Disability Awareness Assembly 3rd grade
2:00p
Bobcat Assembly/Disability Awareness Assembly Kindergarten
2:00p
Lifeskills go bowling
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
PAR: PTA Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Tennis
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Soccer party/cafeteria & field
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Burlington-Edison
5:00p
SIL: Boy's Club Youth Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
BIR General PTA membership Meeting
6:00p
Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PTA Meetings
6:00p
SEH Gym Rental
6:00p
SEH Rental
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
4
B Day
BIR Scholastic Bookfair
NH: Picture Retakes
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
Scholastic Book Fair
Vision & Hearing Re-checks
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - Restorative Justice Team Meeting
8:00a
PAR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SEH- BTC Tour
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:30a
CO: Mobile Denistry Program
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
Super Reader Assembly
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting
9:00a
SQH: University of Puget Sound Visit
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:30p
CS: R.212 Grad. Requirements in Skyward Mtg. 12:30-1:30
1:00p
CS: Room 205 Early Learning 1:00 - 2:30pm
1:30p
CS: R.212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
1:45p
SEH College Visit Puget Sound U
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS: 112 TEAMSTERS BARGAINING MTG. (Don't show)
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club - 4th and 5th Graders
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class
3:00p
PAR: PTA Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:30p
CS 212: Sped Teacher Collaboration/PD
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS BR - North Sound Reading Council - 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
4:00p
CS Comp Lab Khan Acad Training (Ed Tech TOSA)
4:00p
Girls Soccer Celebration in Commons
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
Family Literacy Night Dinner
5:00p
HAP - Boy & Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Farm to School Meeting
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
Family Shopping Night for Scholastic Book Fair
6:00p
SEH Gym Rental
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
7:00p
PTA Meeting
5
A Day
BIR Scholastic Bookfair
CS BR - Prek K PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Room 200 - TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post) - 8:00 am to 12:00 pm
8:00a
PAR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
8:30a
Vision/Hearing Screening Re-checks
9:00a
SQH: Jostens Cap & Gown Meeting with Seniors
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
Turkey Trot
9:25a
BHS: Counselor Guidance Units
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
10:45a
Picture Re-Take Day
1:15p
Disability Awareness Assembly 1st grade
2:00p
Disability Awareness Assembly 4th and 5th Grade
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
CS - 212 LLI for Para Educators
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
PAR: PTA Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club/6th grade commons
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Bellingham
4:30p
SQH: 2A District Volleyball Tournament
5:00p
CS 112: Base In-service Committee
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boy's Club Youth Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
WWC Workshop
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Orchestra Parent Meeting
6:00p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis Awards
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
12:15 Early Dismissal for Middle Schools
B Day
BIR Scholastic Bookfair
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 123)
SMS: MS conferences
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
LO: Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:00a
Vision/Hearing Screening Re-checks
7:45a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
PAR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CS Room 200 - Future Problem Solvers Team Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Individual Picture Retakes
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SQH: Veterans Day Assembly
9:48a
SMS: Ice-cream social 6
10:00a
SIL: Reading Group
12:30p
Babysitting course
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:15p
Early Dismissal
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Junior F.I.T.
1:15p
PAR: PTA Book Fair
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run -Thurs
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:30p
Parent Teacher Conferences
1:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Medication and Ill & Injured training
1:45p
CS 212: IEPOnline Training
2:00p
Conferences
2:00p
SLP Meeting: CS Rm 200
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SQH: Winter Sports Preseason Meeting
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Camp Fire Samish
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
BHS: Tennis Awards Night
6:00p
Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
SQH: 12th Year Campaign/College Application Workshop
7
A Day
BIR Scholastic Bookfair
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
Scholastic Book Fair
5:00a
SMS: League/7th grade commons
7:30a
CS: Computer Lab, HR TESTING (Do Not Post)
7:30a
SMS: WCFN Board Mtg/conf rm
7:45a
CS 205 Middle School Schedules Work Group (7:45-8:45)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
PAR: PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
CO: Picture Retakes
8:30a
CS 200: Video Conference - Autism Outreach Project
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Red, White & Blue!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
BIR Picture Retake Day
8:45a
Veteran's Day Assembly
9:10a
PAR: Jogathon Awards Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:20a
SMS: Veterans Day Activities
12:00p
GEN Hearing & Vision Rechecks
12:30p
LIfeskills to Community Food Co-Op
1:00p
Picture Retakes
2:45p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive District Prelims at Anacortes
3:05p
Veteran's Day Assembly in Commons
3:15p
KMS Veterans Day Assembly
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Library - Whatcom Mtn. Bike Club Pizza Party
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
PAR: PTA Crazy Hat Carnival
5:00p
SQH: Super Squali-Bros. Lock-In
5:00p
Sil: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In
7:00p
BHS: Improv Night
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Archbishop Murphy at 2A Districts at Everett Memorial Stadium
8
GEN Hearing & Vision Rechecks
SEH Cross Country 2A State
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SQH: SAT Test
8:30a
SEH Dance Chore Session
9:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
11:00a
SQH: Girls' X-C 2A State at Pasco
12:00p
SQH: 2A District Volleyball Tournament
1:30p
SQH: Boys' X-C 2A State at Pasco
2:45p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive District Finals at Anacortes
6:00p
SQH: V Girls' Soccer vs Shorecrest at 2A Districts at Shoreline Stadium