Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/16/2024 10:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
HAP - Fun Run Kickoff - K - 5th Grades
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
9:25a
6th Grade to Snow Goose
9:25a
SQH: Homecoming Kick-Off Assembly
10:00a
CS 212: Van Task Force
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SEH Jostens Grad Orders
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills Bowling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 Options Construction meeting
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Club deLectura
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing Class - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm
3:00p
LO: 4th Grade Math Enrichment
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: EduArt Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis (K-5)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
LO: Whatcom Youth Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
SEH Concussion Trng
4:00p
SMS: sports photos/afterschool
4:30p
Boy's Soccer 6th/7th - Dual Match B#2
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
WMS - Gym 3 & Rm. B22 - YMCA ACT!
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Bears
6:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Regulators
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Webelos
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
27
A Day
GLOBE TROT
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Special Ed SLP's
8:30a
PAR: Vision & Hearing Screening
9:25a
BHS: UC Davis College Mtg
10:00a
HAP - 5th Grade Strings Class - Music Room - 10:00 - 10:45am - Eckert
11:00a
SEH Jostens Grad Orders
11:30a
interpreter meeting
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: Rm 212 GRADS Advisory Committee (2:30 - 4:30pm)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir with Mrs. Tully - Room 117 - 3rd, 4th & 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Young Authors Club with Ms. Kirst - Room 151 - 1st & 2nd Graders - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Art
3:00p
LO: Tennis Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: WorldWEYES Geography Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (2-4)
3:00p
SIL: Karate
3:00p
SIL: Strings
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trail Blazers
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
LO: Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association
6:00p
Parks and Rec Ruiz
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SQH: 9th Grade Lecture Series
6:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Regulators
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Mtg/library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than end 9:30
28
COR: Individual Picture Day
Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SL Vision & Hearing Screens
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
CS Board Room: State Auditor's Office Quality Review Training
8:45a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - O'Neill's class
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip - Mueller's class
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - Emerson's class
9:25a
BHS: ASB Class Officer Meeting
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools Videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:05a
COZ: Field Trip to Cozier Forest - Jones' class
11:00a
CS 212: Title 1 Principal Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: Lunch group/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 212 Graduation Requirements Task Force (3:00-4:30)
3:00p
LO: FIBER ART ENRICHMENT CLASS
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Yoga Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: EdARTS Guitar (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SIL: Parkour3
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
4th & 5th Mt. Bike Club
4:00p
CS 200: DIY Book Club
5:00p
KMS/SMS/WMS Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Parks and Rec L. Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Debut & Dessert Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Wright end 9:00
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
29
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Mountain School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CO: Hearing & Vision
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
10:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200: Grammarly Online Demo
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - 1:15pm - 3pm - Meet in Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Art II(3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
Chess Club
1:30p
CS 205 Junior Achievement Meeting (1:30-2:00)
2:00p
CS 200: Special Ed IEP Meeting
2:00p
CS 205: Special Ed Meeting (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (B) 6th/7th Dual Match
4:45p
SQH: Varsity Football Dinner
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
SMS: Interpreter training/library
6:15p
SMS: Worldstrides Meeting/6th gr commons
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
30
Jog-A-Thon
Mountain School
NH: Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Sunnyland Dash
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
8:00a
HAP - Individual Picture Day - 8am - Staff/8:30 - 3pm - Students
8:30a
CO: Hearing & Vision
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/gym
9:15a
WMS - 8th grade field trips to WCC & BTC
9:20a
COZ: Field trip to Whatcom Falls Park - 3rd grades
9:30a
BHS: Pre-Homecoming Assembly
11:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
12:00p
DNP CS 200: MTSS Break Outs ELL
12:00p
DNP CS 205: MTSS Break Outs SPED
12:00p
DNP CS 212: MTSS Break Outs LIT
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills cooking at Fairhaven
1:00p
CO: Jog-a-Thon
1:00p
CS Comp Lab -Ed Tech (DNP)
1:00p
SMS: Collaboration Flory-Larson/conf rm
1:25p
SQH: Homecoming Assembly
3:00p
LO: 5th Grade Math Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
SQH: Homecoming Royalty Dinner
4:00p
SMS: Shari Walsh/conf rm
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
4:30p
Soccer (A) 7th/8th Dual Match
6:15p
LO: Family Night Out
6:30p
COZ: Fall Ice Cream Social
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - adult vb/gym
1
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
SAT Testing
7:30a
SQH: SAT Exam
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
1:00p
SEH Dance Practice
8:30p
SQH: Homecoming Dance