Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/19/2024 6:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
5-11
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
1:00p
BHS - Bellingham Independents Basketball
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
Classes Resume
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:30a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
12:00p
CS Room 212: Charisse
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
2:00p
CS: 205 Dean Meeting
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling Practice
4:00p
KMS Boys Basketball
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
4:30p
Basketball Game WMS at FMS
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
6:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
Building Leadership
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
NWRDC Payroll/Personnel Staff training
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
CS Room 212: Farm School
8:30a
Mobile Dental Clinic
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:45a
CS BR: HCL Parent Advisory Meeting
10:45a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
Meeting-AH
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
1:00p
Room 215: Charisse & Andrea
1:30p
CS 212: Promise K Teacher Training (1:30 - 3:00)
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV YMCA Basketball
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
CS 212: Proctor Training (3:00 - 4:00)
3:00p
CS BR:Foundational Skills Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
C Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
CS 215: Para Mentor Training
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling Practice
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Boys Basketball
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:30p
BIR - Project X-it 3 Training
4:30p
CS: HR/Teamsters Mtg.
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
FMS - Ecology Public Hearing
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Girl's JV Basketball vs Anacortes
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Anacortes
6:00p
CO: CPA Board Meeting at E.S.
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:15p
Cheer
7:15p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Anacortes
7:15p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
8
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
Dental Van Visit
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Kirkland
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 205: Special Ed
11:00a
CS BR/212/112: Promise K Screening
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:50a
Unity Care NW table
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics Winter & Spring
2:30p
HV YMCA Futsal Club
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
NH: District Literacy Meeting
3:00p
Sound Discipline
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice-Part with V; Part alone
3:30p
CS 112: Para Mentor Training
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
CS: 205 Aspiring Adminstrators
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling Practice
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:30p
Basketball Game KMS at FMS
4:30p
Basketball Game SMS at WMS
4:30p
Basketball Game SMS at WMS
4:30p
WMS - Library - Teen Lit RARA Meeting
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Boys BB 5:40/7:15
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
JV Boys Basketball vs Anacortes
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Boys C-Team Basketball vs Anacortes
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
Coz PTA meeting
6:00p
Den Meeting
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
Cheer Practice
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game
7:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
7:15p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:15p
Varsity Boy's Basketball vs Anacortes
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
9
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:00a
CS BR/212/112: Promise K Screening
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS 205: Special Ed HS Department Head
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
9:00a
Amy Carder-conf rm
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
HV Youth Movement Club
12:45p
LO: Talent Show Tryouts
12:45p
YMCA
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:00p
CS 215: Sped Liaison Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
RULER Training- rm TBA
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
Girls BB 5:40/7:15
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Girl's JV Basketball vs Lynden
5:40p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Lynden
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Lynden
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting (Library)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
Cheer Practice
6:30p
BHS: Parent Booster for Choir and Band
6:30p
BHS students to practice for Jan 13 event
6:45p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
OHS: BHS Girl's Basketball Game
7:15p
C Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
10
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
NH: Science Center Van
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:00a
Whitten-conf rm
7:30a
KMS Boys Basketball B Team Only
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
LO: Talent Show Tryouts
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Recertification Training
9:20a
FPS Final Write
9:30a
CS-215 Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:55a
BHS: Club Day
10:00a
CS-212 MTTS Grant Mtg. (Do not post)
10:00a
WMS - Police Training
11:00a
Multicultural Club
11:30a
CS Room 212 EDI Work Team
12:00p
First day of Promise K
12:00p
OHS: Whatcom Peace & Justice Table
1:00p
Lifeskills to downtown library
1:40p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
HV Adventure Quest Club
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
WMS - Bellingham Police Training
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Dual Meet FMS at KMS
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Dual Meet SMS & WMS at Fairhaven
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
6:30p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club Novices+
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
11
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
SqHS Wrestling JV Tournament
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
9:00a
BHS: Health Symposium Fundraiser
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Sehome boys basketball practice
11:00a
BHS - North County Alliance 07 girls soccer
11:30a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
1:15p
SQHS Basketball Practice @ BHS
2:00p
SQHS Basketball practice
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym