Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/19/2024 6:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
19-25
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
BBA MLK BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
8:30a
COR Chelsey Ebert basketball JAM
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
1:00p
OHS - Bellingham Independents Basketball
1:30p
SqHS - Chelsey Ebert Basketball JAM
4:00p
SQHS - Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
20
No School - Martin Luther King Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
United Girls Wrestling - gym
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:45a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:30a
Girls Basketball Clinic
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Boys BB Games 5:40/715
5:30p
Robotics
7:00p
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game
7:00p
SHS Choir Concert
21
A Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
HV Promise K staff begins
KMS Winter Sports Registration Due
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:30a
CS 112/212: Promise K Staff Meeting (8:00-11:00)
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Toy Building (Grade 2)
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
SL-Dental Van-final visit
8:45a
CS BR AP Calibration & Probation Officers Meeting
9:15a
SIL: Zigulis to WWU Planetarium
9:25a
5th grade string concert - Quinn 9:25-10; Conlon 10:05-10:40; Merz/O'Neill10:45-11:20
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:20a
SIL: Tiger to WWU Planetarium
11:30a
Instrument Building (Grade 1)
11:45a
Whatcom Peace & Justice
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
OHS: Field Trip to Work Source
1:00p
CS 212: Volunteer Orientation
2:00p
CS 215: Special Ed (ABL Planning)
2:00p
Meeting MTSS
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV YMCA Basketball
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:30p
BHS - LINK Annual Cocoa, Cookies and Cramming
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:40p
CS BR New Employee Orientation
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
A team basketball practice
4:00p
BIR - Project Xit Family Night
4:00p
CS - 212 Attendance Area Committee Meeting
4:00p
CS - 215 VB Coaches Meeting
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling practice
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
5:00p
BHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:40p
Girl's JV Basketball vs Lynden Christian
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
COZ - Bellingham Bay Swim Team - January Board Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Traffic Safety Parents Night
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:15p
Cheer Practice
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
Squalicum Storm Lacrosse Player/Parent Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
7:15p
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Lynden Christian
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
22
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS 212: Washington Reading Core Pilot Program Training
8:00a
CS: BR Middle Level Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Middle Level
8:00a
Middle Level Mtg
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
Head Start Parent Meeting
9:00a
CS BR: Special Education
9:15a
Testing - reading/math
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:30a
CS 212 AVID Training
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:30a
CS BR: SEPAC
11:45a
PTSA Staff lunch
12:00p
CS: RM 212 Read 180 Universal PD
12:45p
OHS: Special Olympics Gym Time
1:00p
H.V. Lockdown Drill
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics Winter & Spring
2:30p
HV YMCA Futsal Club
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:45p
OHS: Earthquake Drill
2:45p
SEL Leadership 2:45-3:45
3:00p
Head Start Parent Meeting
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
C/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Poetry Out Loud
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Girls/ Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
CS - 212 Wrestling Coaches Meeting
4:00p
CS:215 HS Grading Practices Sub Committee - Drafting Policy Input
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling practice
4:00p
Food meeting-
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:30p
BASE meeting
4:30p
Basketball Tournament 7th Grade T-1 Teams
4:30p
Basketball Tournament 8th Grade T-1 Teams
4:30p
Sunnyland Ed. Spec/Design Advisory Comm. tour Library
5:00p
JV/C Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
CS 212: AVID Training
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SIL - Den Meeting
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:30p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:30p
SWFC Futsal
6:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Boys Wrestling
7:00p
HCL Parent Meeting
7:00p
KMS Choir Concert
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS - Choir concert at Kulshan M.S.
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
23
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
8:00a
CS 112: Cindy Thompson
8:00a
CS Room 212: HOLD For Charisse
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:15a
Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
9:10a
Strings Concert
9:15a
SIL: Zigulis to WWU Planetarium
9:15a
Testing - reading/math
9:30a
CS BR: Parent Advisory Committee to the Superintendent
9:30a
Fairhaven preliminary GeoBee
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:30a
OHS: GRADS Graduation Celebration
11:00a
CS 215" AT District Planning
12:00p
Traffic Safety/Financial Ed. Guest Speaker
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Youth Movement Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
12:45p
NH: Legos (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
YMCA
1:00p
CS 112 - Preschool Teachers
1:00p
CS BR: Elementary Counselor Mtg
1:55p
OHS: BTC Fisheries Tour
2:00p
CS Rm 212 K-5 LMS - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
2:00p
CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-LIT
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:00p
Melanie Flink Mtg. PE Library
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
C Girls Basketball Practice-Part with V; Part alone
3:30p
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
CS - 215 BB Coaches Meeting
4:00p
Dance/Tumbling practice
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
5:00p
GEN - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
NH - NHCA 2020 Annual Meeting
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Parent Education Mtg.-library
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:15p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
24
B Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
KMS Last Day of First Semester
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:00a
CS 200:Auditors
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS 212 - K-12 TOSA - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer - Cancel Room
8:00a
CS Board Rm Culturally Responsive coaching
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
Snow School
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
LO: Assembly
8:30a
Morning Assembly Schedule
8:40a
HV Martin Luther King Jr Assembly Cafe
9:20a
PAR: Dr. MLK Jr. Assembly
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
MLK Assembly
9:30a
Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:45a
6th graders to Sportsplex
10:00a
CS:212 BASE ProDev
10:00a
MLK Jr. Assembly
10:00a
WMS - Police Training
11:00a
CS 212 - Business office lunch
11:00a
Multicultural Club
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Fairhaven library
1:30p
CS 215 DNP Compass Health
1:30p
Chinese New Year Assembly
1:40p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
HV Adventure Quest Club
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:35p
WMS - Auditorium - MLK Assembly
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
3:11p
KMS 8th grade
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
WMS - Bellingham Police Training
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Young Authors-library lab
4:00p
7th & 8th grade basketball party
4:00p
CS - 215 Dance/Tumbling Coaches Meeting
4:00p
Chelan Team
4:00p
KMS Winter Social
4:00p
SHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Championship Meet at Fairhaven
4:30p
OHS: BHS Girl's Basketball Game (C)
5:00p
Basketball party-6th grade commons
5:00p
C Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
HV Family Fitness Night
6:00p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Unified Basketball Game vs SQHS
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
BHS Robo Bash Set-up
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
6:30p
OHS: BHS JV Basketball Game
8:15p
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC) Meeting
25
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities
NH - Gymnastics Rotation
WK - Gymnastics Rotation
7:00a
BHS Robo Bash
8:00a
Regional Solo/Ensemble Contest
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
OHS: BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Sehome boys basketball practice
10:00a
Battersby - Chuckanut Bay Try Rugby
11:30a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
SqHS Gymnastics - Ballard Invitational
1:00p
OHS - Bellingham Independents Basketball
1:00p
WMS - Bellingham Independents Basketball
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:15p
Boy's Varsity Basketball vs Nooksack Valley
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym