Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/21/2024 10:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
6-12
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
7
Labor Day: No School
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Ferndale
8
A Day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:30a
LO: Mrs. Childs & Mrs. Tjomsland's class to Village Books
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills go bowling
1:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Burlington (JV Playfields/V Kirby)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Farm to School Meeting
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Sehome
6:00p
LO: PTA Fall General Meeting
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
9
B Day
B day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
7:00a
CS 205: High School Level Mtg (7:00-10:00 am)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
11:00a
CS 205 Athletic Directors (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
CS BR Leadership Frameworks Training (11:00-5:00)
11:00a
SMS: Racicot/6th & 8th grade commons during lunches
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis vs Anacortes
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis at Anacortes
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SQH: Cross-Country at Anacortes
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
SEH Football C-Team Dinner
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
BHS: Open House
6:00p
Cordata Open House
6:00p
FMS Curriculum Night
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Zamora
6:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
7:30p
BHS: Senior Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec. Dominguez
10
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: A day
TBD
SMS: Drill
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200 - Secondary ELL Work Group
8:00a
CS 205 Graduation Alliance Meeting (8:00-8:30)
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Initial Training for Subs
8:30a
SIL: Book Fair Setup
9:00a
SIL: Head Start Orientation
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
2:00p
CS - 200 BASE Labor Management
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Board Rm Tech Think Tank
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Think Tank Group
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Meridian
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HEADSTART ORIENTATION
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V/JV Soccer vs Bellingham
5:00p
SQH: V/JV Volleyball at LaConner
5:30p
CO: Curriculum Night for 1st-2nd PARENTS
5:30p
NH: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
5:30p
SIL: PTO Book Fair
5:30p
SIL: PTO Pizza and Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
OHS: Open House
6:20p
CO: Curriculum Night for 3rd-5th PARENTS
6:30p
PAR: Fall Open House
6:30p
SIL: PTO Open House
11
B Day
B day
Help & Hope Snack Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Initial Training for Subs
8:00a
SMS: Carder/conf rm
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Seahawks Wear
9:25a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
9:30a
CS 212: PLC Planning
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
Lifeskills go shopping
12:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Relays at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: JV Boys' Tennis at Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Ferndale
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
6:00p
COZ: PTA Fall Social
12
7:30a
CS 212: TPEP Training
7:30a
CS BR: TPEP Training
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SQH: Cross-Country at Sehome Invite
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Slowpitch Softball vs Sehome (10:00 am & 11:30)
10:00a
SQH: V Volleyball Tournament at Lynden
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V/JV Soccer vs Sehome (JV 4:00/V 6:00)
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Tailgate
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Meridian