Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
10-16
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
CS 200: WA State Auditors
11
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
11:00a
HAP - Dental Services - Portable B - 11:00AM
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS BR BASE Professional Development Mtg.
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm - First Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
Theater
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: Behavioral Intervention Team Intake mtg. for T.S.
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:30p
SEH Chess Match
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den 5 Webelos (Pack 4044)
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer Class/library
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
7:00p
PAR: 5th Grade Strings Concert - Mr. Bell's Class
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Soccer Awards
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
12
B Day
B day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
SMS: a.m. boys bb practice/gym
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BHS: Student of the Semester
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Beg Data Mining (tentative)
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
9:30a
CS: Rm 212 WELA (9:30am - 11:00 am)
9:30a
PAR: Watershed Fieldtrip for 5th Grade - Bell
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
11:30a
CS 212 Family Engagement Team Meeting
12:30p
Life Skills@BHS (Swetish)
12:30p
Mobile Dental Clinic
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: Poetry Outloud Contest
2:30p
CS Board Room: Finance and Operations debrief - do not post
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing - 3rd - 5th Grades - Room 16 / 3 - 4:15pm - First Class
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math-O team meeting
3:00p
SIL: Math Olympiad 5th Grade
3:15p
CS 212 High School English Teachers (3:15-3:45)
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Lynden
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
BHS: Tech
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C Basketball vs Sultan
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Meridian
5:40p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball vs Meridian
6:00p
HCL Family Night
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
7:00p
BHS: ThunderCat Choir-WMS/KMS
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Roosevelt PTA Meeting
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
13
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Personnel Budgeting
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Elements Training
9:00a
SMS: Community Family Night Meeting
9:30a
PAR: Watershed Fieldtrip for 5th Grade - Mills
10:20a
Lifeskills to Basketball at BHS
12:00p
CS: BR Promise K Screenings (8:00-4:00pm)
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
SMS: Flikke/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: 205 WTA Meeting (2:30 - 3:30 p.m.)
2:30p
SEH Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable B / 3 - 4pm / First Class
3:15p
Math Olympia
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century Lanes (Bellingham)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: BR Developing Scientists Advisory 4:00-6:00
4:00p
DNP: CS 212: Dawn Christiana Planning
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: yearbook meeting/211
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:20p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
4:20p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
5:00p
BHS: Tech
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:10p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
5:10p
Boys Basketball 7B2 & 8B2
5:30p
Cordata PTA Membership meeting
5:45p
LO: PTA Mid Year General Meeting
6:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
6:00p
BHS Team Practice
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' JV/V Wrestling at Bellingham
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Nooksack Valley
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
14
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
FAFSA Completion 2016, 6 to 8 p.m. at Sehome High
B Day
B day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS RM 212 Civil Rights - Discipline Task Force
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
9:00a
SMS: Shuksan Prevention Crew
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
SQH: MLK Assembly
9:25a
BHS: MLK Assembly
9:30a
Bobcat Assembly
9:30a
LO: Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
10:00a
CS: Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
10:00a
HAP - Martin Luther King Assembly - Cafeteria - 10:00 - 10:30am - Featuring 2nd Grade Choir
10:30a
CS Board Room: Chef Ann Event Planning
10:30a
SMS: New Student Orientation
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:00p
SMS: Isabel
1:15p
HAP - JR. Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable D - 1:15 - 3pm - First Class
1:15p
PTA Basketball
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Team
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Singing Strings - 2nd Level (MBYS)
2:00p
BHS: Teen Heart Screen meeting
2:00p
CS 212 BASE Reclass Meeting DNP
2:15p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:15p
SIL: Elementary PE teacher meeting
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:30p
SMS: Stepping Up Friday (Thurs)
2:45p
CS Bd Rm: HS Leadership & Dr. Baker (2:45 - 3:45)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 212: Reading Units of Study Professional Learning
3:00p
SMS: Orientation for WWU Students
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:30p
SQH: Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Nooksack Valley
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SEH - FAFSA Filing Event
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:15 - 9:15 p.m.
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Winter Plays
7:00p
SQH: Choir Cabaret
7:00p
Strings Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
15
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
TBD
SMS: Drill
7:40a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Fridays 7:40 am - 8:25am - 4th & 5th Graders - Meet in Hallway by Rm 11
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
SMS: 8th Grade Small Group
9:30a
COZ: Cirque Ziva - Mt. Baker Theatre - Grds 1, 2, 4, 5
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
Mt Baker Theatre 1st, 2nd & 3rd
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Cirque Ziva - for K, 1st, 3rd grades and Bridges
9:40a
SIL: MBT Field Trip - Grades 2, 3, 4, 5
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's class to MBT/Cirque Ziva
10:15a
KMS MLK Assembly
11:17a
WMS - Auditorium - Holtorf
11:35a
SIL: MBT Field Trip - Grades K, 1
11:45a
CO: K & 1st Grade Field Trip
11:45a
Mt Baker Theatre pm
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:15p
LO: Ms. Linville's class to MBT/Cirque Ziva
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:30p
Sasquatch practice
1:00p
Flikke/Beats WWU students training
1:30p
COZ: Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
2:00p
WMS - Auditorium - MLK Jr. Assembly
2:30p
SEH Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Team Practice
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Bellingham (with Lindbergh)
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Mt Baker Lanes (Ferndale)
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:30p
Dance: KMS at WMS
4:30p
Dance: SMS at FMS
4:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Wrestling at NWC Tournament at Meridian
5:00p
BHS: Swim Team Mtg
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families-Spanish
5:35p
SQH Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Nooksack Valley
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
7:00p
BHS: Winter Plays
7:00p
SMS: P&R - adult VB/gym
16
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:00a
COB: Youth BB Tournament
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Chelsey Ebert Tournament
8:30a
SMS: Parks & Rec usage/gym
9:30a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Puyallup Invite
10:00a
SQH: Boys' V Wrestling at NWC Tourney at Meridian
1:00p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
SEH Dance Practice
4:30p
SQH: Boys' Dive Meet