Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 13
4:30 pm BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
5:00 pm HAP - PTA Meeting - Colophon Cafe - 5-7 pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley PTA
Happy Valley Parents
6:00 pm Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
6:00 pm SEH Back to School Night Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Parents
6:00 pm WMS - Gym 1 - Youth Basketball - Regulators Whatcom Gym 1 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm SEH Open Gym Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Student Body
7:00 pm Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Student Body
Thu 14
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools    
All Day B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day PTA Snack Drive Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
All Day SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
8:00 am CS: Board Room - Hold for Superintendent's office - DNP Central Services Board Room Department, Superintendent
8:00 am CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
8:00 am SQH: B Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:30 am SMS: 504 Mtg/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:45 am LO Mr. Peterson - Field Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
9:15 am SMS: Kick-off Assembly Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am CS: BR Hold for Superintendent's Office - DNP Central Services Board Room Committee, Parent Advisory
9:30 am WMS - Wildcat Day Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
9:50 am BHS: Pre-Homecoming Assembly Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School
12:45 pm Art Class (Grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 5
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 4
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 3
12:45 pm Chess (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
12:45 pm LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
12:45 pm SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class