Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 7
8:00 am SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am WMS - TSA Club - Room S1 Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:15 am BTC Fieldtrip Bellingham Technical College Options High School
9:30 am 1st & 2nd gr to MBT Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 1st Grade Teachers
Birchwood 2nd Grade Teachers
9:30 am 2nd Grade field trip to Mt. Baker Theatre Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
9:30 am BHS: 2018-2019 Registration Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
9:30 am COZ: My Father's Dragon - Mt. Baker Theatre Mt. Baker Theatre Carl Cozier Grade 1
9:30 am PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - My Father's Dragon - 2nd Grades Mount Baker Theatre Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Elementary School Grade 2
9:30 am SEH Career Fair Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Student Body
9:30 am SIL: 3rd Grade to MBT Mount Baker Theatre Silver Beach Elementary School
10:00 am CS 114: Business Services team meeting Central Services Conference Room 114 Central Services
10:10 am SMS: FRC/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:50 am LO: Strings Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:45 am CO: 1st, 3rd, & 4th Gr. to WWU PAC WWU Performing Arts Center Columbia Elementary School Grade 4
Columbia Elementary School Grade 1
Columbia Elementary School Grade 3
11:45 am CO: 2nd Grade to MBT Mount Baker Theatre Columbia Elementary School Grade 2
11:45 am Field Trip (Grade 1) Western Washington University King Grade 1
11:45 am PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - My Father's Dragon - 3rd Grades Mount Baker Theatre Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Elementary School Grade 3
11:45 am SIL: 1st Grade to MBT Mt. Baker Theatre Silver Beach Elementary School
12:00 pm LO: Field Trip 3rd Western Washington University Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
12:30 pm SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:30 pm SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Anime Club 3-4-5 gr Birchwood Music Room Birchwood 3rd grade students
Birchwood 4th grade students
Birchwood 5th grade students
2:30 pm Art Club Session 1 Birchwood Room 132 Birchwood Students
2:30 pm CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP Central Services 212 Department, Superintendent
Central Services
2:30 pm CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Research & Assessment
2:30 pm HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Staff Room Happy Valley Grade 1
Happy Valley Grade 2
2:30 pm LO: Adventure Quest Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
Lowell Elementary School