Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 3
10:00 am WMS - Gym 1- Special Olympics Basketball Whatcom Gym 1 Whatcom Middle School
12:00 pm Special Olympics Practice OHS Gym Other
8:30 pm SQH: Glow Dance Squalicum High Commons Squalicum High School Student Body
Sun 4
All Day CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
7:30 am SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am LO: The Church in Bellingham Lowell Commons
Lowell Gym
Lowell Music Room
The Church in Bellingham
Mon 5
All Day B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
All Day Deadline for report card entry Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Certificated
All Day KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
8:30 am CS 114: BSD/Parks & Rec Central Services Conference Room 114 Central Services
9:15 am WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
10:50 am LO: Strings Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
11:00 am Lifeskills Basketball at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Lifeskills
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am SMS: Sean Flikke/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:30 pm FPS 2nd Write in Commons, Library & Rm. 302 Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School
2:15 pm Grow Assembly Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Anime Club 3-4-5 gr Birchwood Music Room Birchwood 3rd grade students
Birchwood 4th grade students
Birchwood 5th grade students
2:30 pm HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Classrooms
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
2:30 pm HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm LO: Chess Club Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 1
Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
2:30 pm LO: Primary Choir Lowell Music Room Lowell Students