Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 2
8:30 am WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am Wild Whatcom - Bishop Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
8:45 am CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip to Haggen Expo Off Site Columbia Elementary School Grade 3
8:45 am LO: Ms. Linville - Field Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School Grade 1
8:45 am LO Mr. Peterson - Field Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
9:00 am CS - 200 Bilingual Educators Initiative Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
Central Services
9:30 am CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
9:30 am CS: Parent Advisory Committee at Options High School (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.) Options High School Committee, Parent Advisory
Department, Superintendent
9:30 am Parent Advisory Meeting OHS Other
9:30 am SMS: Summer Stoner/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:45 am LO: Mrs. Snyder - Field Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School Grade 1
11:00 am SEH College Visit U of Oregon Sehome High School Career Center Sehome High School Student Body
Sehome College Visits
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:45 am AVID Field Trip to WWU Western Washington University Options High School Staff
Options High School Students
12:00 pm BHS: PAC Blackout Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
12:30 pm WMS - Babysitter class - Commons, Auditorium, Art Room 204, Room 112 Whatcom Auditorium
Whatcom Commons
Whatcom Middle School
12:45 pm Art Class (Grades 1-2) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
12:45 pm LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
12:45 pm SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm Conference Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Staff - All
1:00 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:45 pm SIL: Scholastic Book Fair Set-up Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School PTO
2:20 pm SQH: Winter Athlete Preseason Meeting Squalicum High Classrooms
Squalicum High Gym
Squalicum High School Athletes
2:30 pm CS 212 SHS bid openings 05.4, 07.2, 09.1 DNP Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
2:30 pm SMS: CiS/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School