Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 29
8:00 am SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am PAR: Panda Pride Assembly Parkview Elementary School Parkview Students
Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Elementary School Parents
10:50 am LO: Strings Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
2:00 pm Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:15 pm Grow Assembly Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Classrooms
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
2:30 pm HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm LO: Primary Choir Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
2:30 pm LO: Theatre Production Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
2:30 pm Math Facts club Rm 124 Birchwood Room 124 Birchwood Students
2:30 pm SIL: Chess Club (1-5) Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
2:30 pm SIL: Tennis After School (K-5) Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
2:30 pm SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2 Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
3:30 pm BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
3:45 pm SEH Cheer Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Cheer
3:45 pm SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm CS 212 - Developing Healthy & Active Individuals Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
4:00 pm SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:15 pm SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm YMCA ACT Cafeteria Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
5:30 pm YMCA ACT Gym Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
6:00 pm BHS: Wrestling Coaches Seeding Meeting Bellingham High Library Bellingham High School