Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 2
8:00 am PAR: Spirit Friday - Crazy Hair Day Parkview Elementary School Parkview Students
Parkview Elementary School Staff
8:00 am SMS: ASB Mtg/111 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am SMS: CIS/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am SMS: Ed Tech Meetings Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am WMS - Bike Club in bike shop Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Library - QSA Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Elementary School
9:00 am SMS: FRC/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am 8th gr Service Learning Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Grade 8
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm SMS: ISD collab/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:40 pm Friday Club Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
2:00 pm Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm Keyboarding Club Session 2 Birchwood Portable B Birchwood Students
3:00 pm Chess Tournament Set Up Wade King Elementary School King Chess Club
3:30 pm BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
4:00 pm BHS: Girls Wrestling Tournament Bellingham High Commons
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School
4:00 pm SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
6:00 pm Boys Club basketball ends 8:00pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
6:00 pm LO: Youth Boys Club Basketball Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:30 pm SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18 Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School PTO
9:00 pm SEH Tolo Dance Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Student Body
Sat 3
All Day CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
4:30 am Wade King Chess Tournament Wade King Elementary School King Chess Club
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am BHS: Girls Wrestling Tournament Bellingham High Commons
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School
9:00 am BHS Boys & Girls Basketball Practice OHS Gym Bellingham High School Basketball Girls
Bellingham High School Basketball Boys