Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 25
12:45 pm Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 2
12:45 pm HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
12:45 pm SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:45 pm SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
2:00 pm CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
2:00 pm Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg (2:30 - 6:15) DNP Central Services 212 Department, Superintendent
2:30 pm CS BR SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Central Services 212 Central Services
3:30 pm BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
3:45 pm SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
3:45 pm SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm CS 212: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
4:00 pm SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback) OHS Room 141 Other
5:00 pm Gym - BB Game v. Sedro Woolley - 5:00pm - 8:00pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Basketball Girls C
Squalicum High School Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
5:30 pm SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00 pm SMS: Strengthening Families (Esp) Shuksan Library
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Middle School
6:15 pm CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.) Central Services 212 Whatcom Middle School
Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Options High School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Family Partnership Program
Fairhaven Middle School
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Alderwood Elementary School
Central Services
6:30 pm BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
6:45 pm Unified Basketball Game OHS Gym Other
7:00 pm SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert Squalicum High Forum
Squalicum High Commons
Squalicum High School Orchestra
Squalicum High School Band