Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 28
8:15 am WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am CS BR- Right Response - Elements Central Services Board Room Central Services
Department, Special Education
8:45 am LO: Mrs. McElroy - Wild Whatcom Lowell Elementary School Lowell Kindergarten
Lowell Elementary School
9:00 am BIR SGC's Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 2nd Grade Teachers
Birchwood 5th Grade Teachers
9:00 am CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
9:50 am BHS: Club Fair Bellingham High Commons Bellingham High School
9:50 am SQH: College Bound Seniors during THOR Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Grade 12
9:55 am Jostens Meeting with Seniors Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Grade 12
10:00 am SEH Voter Registration Drive Sehome High School Student Lounge Sehome High School Student Body
10:00 am SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:40 am SQH: Freshmen Elections Squalicum High Commons Squalicum High School Grade 9
10:45 am CS 212: HCL Liaison Team Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:45 pm Art Class (Grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 3
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 4
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 5
12:45 pm Chess (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
12:45 pm LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
12:45 pm LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
12:45 pm LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
12:45 pm SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm Nurses Meeting OHS Social Services Rm 125 Other
2:00 pm CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
2:30 pm CS 200 SHS - Bid Opening, bid package 06.1 DNP Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
2:30 pm SMS: Galbraith/cafeteria Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School