Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 20
8:00 am CS Comp. Lab: CogAT Testing Central Services District Computer Lab Department, Teaching & Learning
11:00 am BHS Basketball OHS Gym Bellingham High School Athletics
Sun 21
All Day BHS: People's Movement Assembly Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High PAC
Bellingham High Commons
Bellingham High School Rentals & Meetings
All Day CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
7:30 am SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am LO: The Church in Bellingham Lowell Commons
Lowell Gym
Lowell Music Room
The Church in Bellingham
Mon 22
All Day A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
All Day KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day SEH Finals A Day Special schedule Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
All Day SQH: Finals Periods 1, 2, 3, 4 Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
TBD SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:30 am CS 212 DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
8:30 am SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
10:00 am PAR: Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Elementary School Grade 2
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:30 pm CS 212 Middle School Schedules (12:30-5:00) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
1:00 pm SMS: Tina Allsop/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:00 pm Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:15 pm Grow Assembly Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
2:30 pm HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Classrooms
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 2
2:30 pm HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm LO: Primary Choir Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
2:30 pm LO: Theatre Production Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
2:30 pm Math Facts club Rm 124 Birchwood Room 124 Birchwood Students