Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 19
All Day BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
12:00 am BHS: All-State/Music WMEA Convention Yakima Ellensburg Bellingham High School Band
Bellingham High School Choir
Bellingham High School Orchestra
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
2:30 pm Anime Club 3-4-5 gr Birchwood Music Room Birchwood 3rd grade students
Birchwood 4th grade students
Birchwood 5th grade students
2:30 pm SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2 Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
3:30 pm BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
6:00 pm BHS: Gymnastics Banquet Bellingham High Commons Bellingham High School
Tue 20
All Day A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day BHS: Drama Tech Week Blackout Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
All Day BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
All Day KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
All Day SQH: Spring Sports Clearance Squalicum High Main Office Squalicum High School Student Body
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am ELL Assessments King Conference Room King Grades K-5
9:00 am LO: YETI BOOKS COMPETITION Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School
10:00 am SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:10 am SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am CS - Special Education Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Gr Yeti Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm Cooking Club (grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm Futsol Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Staff Room Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm Keyboarding Club Session 2 Birchwood Portable B Birchwood Students
2:30 pm LO: Primary Drama Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
2:30 pm LO: Science Club Lowell Room A-6 Lowell All School