Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 15
10:00 am SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm CS 114: MTSS Central Services Conference Room 114 Department, Teaching & Learning
12:45 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
12:45 pm Art (Grades 1-2) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 2
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 1
12:45 pm Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: 3D Sculpture Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: Talent Show Rehearsal Lowell Music Room
Lowell Commons
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
12:45 pm LO: Tetragomi Kids Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students
Parkview Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Tetragomi Kids Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
12:45 pm SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:45 pm SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:50 pm LO: Harry Potter Book Club Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
1:00 pm Lifeskills to Wild Whatcom Wild Whatcom Fairhaven Lifeskills
1:00 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm Staff Mtg. Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Staff - All
3:20 pm SQH: Spring Athlete Preseason Meeting Squalicum High Classrooms
Squalicum High Gym
Squalicum High School Athletes
3:30 pm BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
3:45 pm SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
3:45 pm SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm CS 205: Developing Readers and Writers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
4:00 pm SMS: Tina Allsop/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm Volleyball 8th A Jamboree - All Schools at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
4:30 pm Volleyball 8th B Jamboree - All Schools at KMS Kulshan Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Kulshan Middle School