Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 22
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am PAR: Jogathon - times TBD Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School PTO
Parkview Elementary School Parents
Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Students
8:00 am PAR: Spirit Friday - PE Wear Parkview Elementary School Parkview Students
Parkview Elementary School Staff
8:00 am SMS: ASB Mtg/111 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:00 am WMS - Bike Club in bike shop -Advisor Jeff Coulter Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am BIR R. Smith to Food Bank Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 2nd Grade Teachers
8:15 am Parent Coffee with the Principal Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School Parents
8:15 am SMS: PBIS Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:15 am WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am LO: Jog-a-Thon Lowell Elementary School Lowell All School
8:40 am NH: Annual Husky Run 4th & 5th Grades Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
9:00 am BIR SGC's Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 4th Grade Teachers
Birchwood Kindergarten Teachers
9:00 am COZ: Field Trip - Whatcom Museum - Third Grades Whatcom Museum Carl Cozier Grade 3
9:00 am SMS: FRC/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:17 am SMS: Kick off assembly Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am CS 212 - Ed Tech Coaching Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
10:00 am NH: Annual Husky Run 2nd & 3rd Grades Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
1:20 pm NH: Anuual Husky Run K & 1st Grade Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
1:40 pm Friday Club Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
2:20 pm SIL: YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
2:30 pm BHS: Homecoming Assembly Bellingham High Gym Bellingham High School
2:30 pm HAP - Advance Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 4 & 5 Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
3:00 pm BHS: Turf Field Dedication Bellingham High Fields Bellingham High School
3:15 pm SEH Dance Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Dance Team
3:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
4:15 pm SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:30 pm COZ: PTA Fall Social Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School