Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 12
8:00 am Matt at IBO Workshop Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Leadership
12:00 pm BHS: PAC Blackout Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
2:00 pm SQH: Fall Drama Production "Peter and the Star Catcher" Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Drama
Squalicum High School Student Body
Mon 13
All Day B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day COZ: Fall Book Fair Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day Hearing/Vision Screening Re-Checks Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
All Day KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day KMS Food Drive Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day KMS Spirit Week Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
All Day Smarter Balance Testing Squalicum High Library
Squalicum High Bay House Computer Lab
Squalicum High School Grade 11
Squalicum High School Grade 12
TBD SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am Matt at IBO Workshop Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Leadership
8:00 am SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary Primary P.E.
8:00 am SQH: B Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:30 am Smarter Balanced Testing OHS Room 213 Options High School Staff
Options High School Students
Options Parents
8:40 am OHS Admin Mtg OHS Conference Rm 101H Other
11:00 am SIL: Book Fair! Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School PTO
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm BHS: PAC Blackout Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
2:00 pm WMS - Commons - PE Health Class Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
2:15 pm Grow Assembly Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Girls On The Run Birchwood Playshed Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Girls on the Run Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 1
Happy Valley Grade 2
2:30 pm HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5 Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grades K-5
2:30 pm HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5