Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 9
11:00 am SIL: Book Fair! Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School PTO
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am WMS - Commons - Health Class - Runyan Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
11:30 am BHS: staff deserts provided by Student Services Bellingham High Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
12:00 pm BHS: PAC Blackout Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
12:45 pm Chess (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
12:45 pm LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
12:45 pm SIL: Book Fair! Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School PTO
12:45 pm SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School YMCA
12:45 pm SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:45 pm SMS: Librarian Mtg/library Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
1:00 pm CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
1:00 pm Conferences Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Staff - All
1:00 pm SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
2:30 pm SQH: Veterans Day Assembly Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Student Body
3:30 pm SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
3:50 pm SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm Cordata PTA meeting Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
5:30 pm FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
5:30 pm SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm PTA Meeting Wade King Elementary School King PTA
6:00 pm Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
6:30 pm SEH Debate Practice Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Debate