Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 19
All Day COZ: Hearing and Vision Screening Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Lifeskills
Carl Cozier Kindergarten
Carl Cozier Grade 5
Carl Cozier Grade 4
Carl Cozier Grade 3
Carl Cozier Grade 2
Carl Cozier Grade 1
All Day CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post) Central Services Central Services
Department, Human Resources
All Day Individual Student Picture Day Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
All Day KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
Department, Human Resources
8:00 am Hearing and Vision Screening Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
8:00 am SQH: B Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:30 am BIR Pries to Library / City Hall Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 2nd Grade Teachers
10:00 am SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:40 am SQH: Freshmen Elections Meeting Squalicum High Main Office Conference Room Squalicum High School Grade 9
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
1:00 pm CPR/First Aid Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
2:30 pm Guitar 1 (Beginning) Roosevelt Room 24 Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
2:30 pm LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class Lowell Elementary School Lowell Students
2:30 pm LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
2:30 pm LO: Tennis Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
2:30 pm SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (2-5) (ses. 1) Silver Beach Playground Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
2:30 pm Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2) Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5 Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Student Specific
2:45 pm WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm CS 200: HCL - CogAT Training Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching & Learning
3:15 pm CS Bd Rm: Central Services Staff Meeting (3:15 - 4 p.m) Central Services Board Room Department, Business & Operations
Department, Communications
Department, Computer Services
Department, Curriculum
Department, Deputy Superintendent
Department, English Language Learners
Department, Food Services
Department, Health Services
Department, Human Resources
Department, Instructional Technology
Department, Maintenance
Department, Research & Assessment
Department, School Administration
Department, Special Education
Department, Student Services
Department, Superintendent
Department, Teaching & Learning
Department, Title I/LAP
Department, Transportation
ELL Specialists
Central Services
3:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team