Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 8
All Schools Early Dismissal    
All Day A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
All Day KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day SEH Early Release Schedule A Day 1,2,3,4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
7:30 am CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
7:30 am SMS: ASB Leadership Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am CS Board Room: MTSS Central Services 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
8:15 am WMS - Auditorium- Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am SMS: FRC/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
10:00 am Lifeskills walk to Post Office Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Lifeskills
11:00 am CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:45 am Scholarship Help session Sehome High School Computer Lab Rm 109 Sehome High School Student Body
12:00 pm CS 114: MTSS ELL Specialists Central Services Conference Room 114 Department, Teaching & Learning
12:00 pm CS 212: MTSS Counselors and SEL Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
12:30 pm SMS: Volleyball afternoon special Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
12:45 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
12:45 pm Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: 3D Sculpture Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: Tetragomi Kids Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parents