Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT Bellingham High Theater Bellingham High School
All Day IB Visit / PYP verification Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Staff - All
All Day Inquirer (attribute of March) Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Students
All Day KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
All Day SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
All Day SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA) Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
TBD SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
7:00 am CS BR: Title 1 Workshop Central Services 212 Department, Title I/LAP
7:00 am School Board Linkage OHS Room 119 Bellingham School Board
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:15 am WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:15 am SMS: AVID career fair Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
10:00 am HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
10:00 am SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am SIL: Book Fair! Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School PTO
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm Parks and Rec - Heaton ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
12:45 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
12:45 pm Art (Grades 1-2) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 1
Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 2
12:45 pm Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: 3D Sculpture Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
12:45 pm LO: Tetragomi Kids Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students