Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
All Day CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
All Day KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
All Day SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
All Day SEH Varsity Week Sehome High School Sehome High School Student Body
TBD Family Fun Night/Dessert Auction for World Tour King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
7:45 am SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am SEH Health Class Orientation Sehome High School Computer Lab Rm 109 Sehome High School Student Body
8:15 am WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am 2nd Grade Toy Musuem King Cafeteria King Parents
King Grade 2
8:30 am Toy Museum: 2nd Grades King Cafeteria King Parents
King Grade 2
8:30 am WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
9:30 am SEH Varsity Week Assembly Sehome High School Sehome High School Student Body
9:40 am Spark Museum (Livezey) SPARK Museum Wade King Elementary School
King - Livezey
10:00 am HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
10:00 am SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm Thinker (attribute for February) Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Students
12:45 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
12:45 pm Art (grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
12:45 pm SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
12:45 pm SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:45 pm SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm CS 212: AT Advisory Group Central Services 212 Department, Special Education