Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
 
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SEH Varsity Week Sehome High School Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
Family Fun Night/Dessert Auction for World Tour King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
SEH Health Class Orientation Sehome High School Computer Lab Rm 109 Sehome High School Student Body
8:15 am
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
2nd Grade Toy Musuem King Cafeteria King Parents
King Grade 2
 
Toy Museum: 2nd Grades King Cafeteria King Parents
King Grade 2
 
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
9:30 am
SEH Varsity Week Assembly Sehome High School Sehome High School Student Body
9:40 am
Spark Museum (Livezey) SPARK Museum Wade King Elementary School
King - Livezey
10:00 am
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
10:15 am
SMS: WWU Visit/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am  
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Thinker (attribute for February) Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Students
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art (grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: 3D Sculpture Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
LO: Tetragomi Kids Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:50 pm
LO: Harry Potter Book Club Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
1:00 pm
CS 212: AT Advisory Group Central Services 212 Department, Special Education
 
Lifeskills to Haggen Haggen Food Fairhaven Lifeskills
 
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
 
WMS - Library - BIG Read! Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
6:45 pm
Unified Basketball Game OHS Gym Other
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm