Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
5th Grade Mountain School North Cascades Institute Roosevelt Elementary School Grade 5
 
B-day Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School Staff
 
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS Algebra EOC Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
12:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
4th Grade Field Trip to Locust Beach Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
SQH: Spring Leadership Retreat Fairhaven Park Squalicum High School
9:15 am
SMS: Math support - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School Staff
9:30 am
Morgan's Class to Bellingham Library Library Cordata Elementary School
10:00 am
Field Trip (2nd grade) Larrabee State Park King - Fleenor
King - Linscheid
King - Savory
Wade King Elementary School
10:30 am
SIL: Zigulis to Whatcom Falls for Pen-pal picnic Whatcom Falls Park Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
CO: Pries' Class Field Trip Roosevelt Elementary School Columbia Elementary School Grade 2
 
CS 200 - ELL IA's Monthly Meeting (12-1:30) Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
12:30 pm
CS 212: R&A Staff Meeting Central Services
Central Services Conference Room 212
Department, Research & Assessment
Central Services
1:00 pm  
1:15 pm
3rd Grade Program Rehearsal Wade King Elementary School
King Cafeteria
King Grade 3
Wade King Elementary School
1:30 pm  
1:45 pm
NSEA Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
King Grade 4
2:00 pm
CS: 112-- BASE Labor Management Central Services
Central Services Conference Room 112
Central Services
Bellingham Association of School Employees
Department, Human Resources
2:30 pm
BHS: Basketball & Volleyball Practice Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School Athletics
Bellingham High School
 
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
3:00 pm
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Art Class
3:30 pm
SMS: 8th grade ice-cream social/cafeteria Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SEH Cheer Freshman Tryouts Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Cheer
 
SMS: stamping/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School
Bellingham Parks & Recreation
Bellingham High School Dance
 
BHS: Fastpitch Banquet Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Commons
Bellingham High School
Bellingham High School Fastpitch
 
SEH Cheer Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Cheer
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5 Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
 
SQH: PTSA Potluck Meeting Squalicum High Commons Squalicum High School PTSA
6:30 pm
LO: Willy Wonka Jr. Performance Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School Parents
Lowell Students
7:00 pm
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec - Slam Cordata Elementary School
Cordata Gym
Cordata Elementary School
 
SMS: P&R/gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm