Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
All Schools Early Dismissal    
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH Early Release Schedule A Day 1,2,3,4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
 
SMS: ASB Leadership Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS Board Room: MTSS Central Services 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
8:15 am
WMS - Auditorium- Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
SMS: FRC/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am  
9:30 am
SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
Lifeskills walk to Post Office Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Lifeskills
10:30 am  
11:00 am
CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
11:45 am
Scholarship Help session Sehome High School Computer Lab Rm 109 Sehome High School Student Body
12:00 pm
CS 114: MTSS ELL Specialists Central Services Conference Room 114 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
CS 212: MTSS Counselors and SEL Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
12:30 pm
SMS: Volleyball afternoon special Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
12:45 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: 3D Sculpture Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
LO: Tetragomi Kids Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
WMS - Library - Secretary Calendar training - Lisa Gilchrist Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
12:50 pm
LO: Harry Potter Book Club Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
1:00 pm
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:15 pm
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
1:30 pm
WMS - Commons - CPR/First Aid Training - Karri Neuhauser Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
2:00 pm
CS Board Rm Ed Tech TOSA Central Services 212 Department, Instructional Technology
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BHS: Linda and WWU Bellingham High Library Bellingham High School
 
PTA Movie Night & Meeting Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
PTA Valentines Family Fun Night Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
PAR: PTO Family Movie Night - "Sing" Parkview Cafeteria Parkview Elementary School PTO
Parkview Elementary School Parents
Parkview Students
 
PTA Meeting Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:30 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
6:30 pm
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
 
Family Fun Night Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School Family
6:45 pm
Unified Basketball Game OHS Gym Other
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm