Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A-day Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School Staff
 
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
GEN Last Day Choir for primary Geneva Elementary School Geneva Primary Teachers
Geneva Parents
Geneva Elementary School
 
GEN Spirit Day - Twin Day Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SIL: Mt School Mountain School Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
Silver Beach Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
CS - 200 3rd Grade Writing Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School Staff
8:30 am
5th Grade Stewardship Field Trip Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hawaiian Day Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Students
8:45 am
GEN 5th Grade Track Meet @Civic Civic Field Geneva Elementary School
Geneva Staff--All
Geneva Parents
9:00 am
SQH: Graduation Rehearsal Squalicum High Gym
Squalicum High School
Squalicum High School
Squalicum High School Grade 12
9:15 am
HAP - All District 5th Grade Track Meet - Civic Field Civic Field Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Elementary School
 
SMS: Math support - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School Staff
 
Track Meet (5th grade) Civic Field King - Cornelsen
King - Howard
King - Foote
Wade King Elementary School
9:30 am  
10:00 am
CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip Maritime Heritage Park Columbia Elementary School Grade 3
 
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School Staff
10:15 am
Kindergarten Field Trip to Whatcom Falls Park Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
10:30 am
SEH Graduation Practice/Lunch Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Grade 12
11:00 am  
11:10 am
PAR: Luau Lunch Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School Staff
Parkview Students
11:30 am
Scrip order due Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
12:00 pm
CS 212: Secretaries Lunch Central Services
Central Services Conference Room 212
Department, Teaching & Learning
Central Services
 
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Lifeskills doing chalk art at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Lifeskills
 
Wildcat Day Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
1:30 pm
CS 212 Read 180 Transition (1:30-3:30) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Title I/LAP
 
Chalk Art alternate in case of rain Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
2:00 pm
SMS: Cowan/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Dance Team
3:00 pm
Leadership Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
SIL: Art Class Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Art Class
3:30 pm
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria 6&7 Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School Staff
3:45 pm
SMS: Friday School Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School Staff
4:00 pm
KMS 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Students
Kulshan Middle School Staff--All
Kulshan Middle School Parents
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
CO: Columbia's Carnival Columbia Elementary School Columbia All School
 
CS Boardroom - Thinking Maps Alternative Proposal Central Services
Central Services Board Room
Central Services
Department, English Language Learners
 
SEH Cheer Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Cheer
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
SIL: Girl Scouts Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Girl Scouts
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
BHS: Graduation Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Gym
Bellingham High School Parents
Bellingham High School Staff
Bellingham High School Student Body
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm