Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
A Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
All Day
Mt. School for 5th Grade Happy Valley Offsite Event Happy Valley Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
CO: Picture Retakes Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
 
CS BR: Leadership Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
KMS Coaches Meeting Kulshan Office Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Magic the Gathering Club Kulshan Room 209 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS WE Club Kulshan Room 105 Kulshan Middle School
 
SIL: Picture Retakes Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
1st Grade to WWU Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
 
SL-Dental Van-sealant Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Snow Goose Field Trip Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
9:20 am
7th grade to Pickford Theatre Pickford Theater Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am
CS 214: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
WMS - Auditorium - Picture Retake Day Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:45 am
CS: 212 IB Coord. Mtg Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
Department, Teaching and Learning
10:00 am
Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
COR - Picture Retakes Cordata Cafeteria Cordata Elementary School
10:30 am
CS 215 DNP Readmission Hearing Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Student Services
11:00 am
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
CS 200 DNP Curriculum Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Curriculum
 
CS Room 200: Charisse & Andrea Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
11:45 am
CO: Pevonak's Class to Marine Life Center Marine Life Center Columbia Elementary School
11:50 am
Unity Care NW table Options Commons Options High School
12:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
Coz- Roeder offsite fieldtrip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45 Happy Valley Conference Room Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
12:07 pm
KMS Writing Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm
CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:00 pm
CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group Central Services Room 205 Department, Teaching and Learning
Central Services
2:30 pm
Adventure Quest 1-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art Club Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Library Alderwood Elementary School
 
Chess 1-5 Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Drama Club Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Birchwood Playground
Birchwood Playshed
Birchwood Offsite Event
Birchwood Elementary School
 
Guitar (3-5) Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5 Lowell Offsite Event Lowell Elementary School
 
Lawn Sports Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Neighborhood Nature Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Play Lab - Portable A Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
Science Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
 
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Wild Whatcom 1-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
 
YMCA Futsal - GYM Happy Valley Gym Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
2:45 pm
LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
2:57 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
CS BR: First Grade Report Cards Central Services Board Room Central Services, Professional Development
3:25 pm
Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting Squalicum Classroom D103 Squalicum High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
Drama Rehearsal Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
 
SHS Volleyball Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Photography Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:50 pm
KMS Woodwinds Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
makerspace 101 & 102 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting Bellingham Room 140 Community Links - Whatcom County Juvenile Court
 
CS - 200 Track Coach Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS Track End of Year Celebration Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
Special Ed meeting-Contor Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop Meeting Happy Valley Library Girl Scout Troop 41801
 
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting BFPP Family Multi-purpose Room
BFPP Gym
GIrl Scouts Troop 41601
 
WMS - Library - Teen Lit RARA Meeting Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
5:00 pm
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
5:45 pm
Community Accountability Board Meeting Central Services Room 112 Community Accountability Board - Whatcom Juvenile Probation
 
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
Adult computer class, childcare Shuksan Library
Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Middle School
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat Bellingham Mat Room Bellingham High School
 
BHS Library - Community Links Meeting Bellingham Library Community Links - Whatcom County Juvenile Court
 
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz) Cordata Gym Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven Kulshan South Gym Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
SHS Lacrosse Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
 
SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting Sehome Classroom Sehome High School
 
SqHS Football C vs. Bellingham Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Youth Wrestling Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
6:30 pm  
6:45 pm
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
 
Cub Scout Pack Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
 
NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
 
SHS - Open Gyms Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
 
SQHS - Football Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Bellingham Youth Football
7:30 pm
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
 
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Southside Swish 8th GRADE AAU - Grahn
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm