Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A DAY Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier PTA
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SMS: MSP - science Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
Staff Appreciation Week Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA WADE KING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL King Grades K-5
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules To Be Announced TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS BR: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS) Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: Debate Club Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 1 - May 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley PTA
Happy Valley Parents
Happy Valley Staff
 
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Day Parkview Elementary School Parkview Students
Parkview Elementary School Staff
 
PTSA sponsored Treats - Coffee, muffins in morning Fairhaven Staff Lounge Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School Parents
8:45 am
CO: Taproot Theatre Presenting "Alexandra & the Dragon" to Primary Classes Columbia Cafeteria Columbia Primary Grades
 
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to Lightcatcher Museum Whatcom Museum/Lightcatcher Bldg Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
9:00 am
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:15 am
National Teacher Appreciation Week Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
9:30 am
MSP - Science testing window Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
 
Offutt Wastewater FT WasteWater Treatment Center Silver Beach Elementary School Grade 5
Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SMS: Service Learning Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
 
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Roosevelt) Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
DNP CS 205: Liaison Mtg. - HCL Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
11:30 am  
11:45 am
Carlson/Spears Field Trip to Whatcom Museum Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
12:00 pm
Biking Field Trip Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
 
DNP CS 200: MTSS IB Coordinators Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
DNP CS 205: MTSS - ELL Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
 
DNP CS 208: MTSS - Math Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
 
DNP CS 212: MTSS - SPED Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
DNP CS BR: MTSS - LIT Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
12:15 pm
LO: Ms. Roger's Class to Lightcatcher Museum Whatcom Museum/Lightcatcher Bldg Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
CO: Taproot Theatre Presenting "Alexandra & the Dragon" to Intermediate Classes Columbia Cafeteria Columbia Intermediate Grades
1:00 pm  
1:15 pm
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm  
2:10 pm
MOTley assembly Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
3:30 pm
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6 Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
Football - B Game Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School Grade 6
Shuksan Middle School Grade 7
Shuksan Middle School Grade 8
Whatcom MS Football
 
Football - B Game Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School Football
Kulshan Football 7th grade
Kulshan Football 8th grade
 
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
Allied Arts Children's Art Walk Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Children's Gallery Art Walk Downtown Bellingham WADE KING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 
Children Gallery Art Walk Downtown Bellingham Wade King Elementary School
King Grades K-5
 
LO: Children's Art Walk Downtown Bellingham Lowell Students
 
Parks and Rec Lalonde Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
6:30 pm
Kids' Night Out Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
7:00 pm
BHS: All City Jazz Bellingham High PAC
Bellingham High School
Squalicum High School
Sehome High School
Bellingham High School
Bellingham High School Band
 
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night" Sehome High School Little Theatre Sehome High School Drama
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm