Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: Washington State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
Deadline for report card entry Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Certificated
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
8:30 am
CS 114: BSD/Parks & Rec Central Services Conference Room 114 Central Services
9:00 am  
9:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:50 am
LO: Strings Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
11:00 am
Lifeskills Basketball at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Lifeskills
 
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: Sean Flikke/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
to
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm
FPS 2nd Write in Commons, Library & Rm. 302 Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School Parents
Fairhaven Middle School Staff
Fairhaven Middle School
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
Grow Assembly Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr Birchwood Music Room Birchwood 3rd grade students
Birchwood 4th grade students
Birchwood 5th grade students
 
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Classrooms
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
 
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: Chess Club Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 1
Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
LO: Primary Choir Lowell Music Room Lowell Students
 
LO: Salud Spanish Lowell PTA Room Lowell Elementary School Grade 1
Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
LO: Theatre Production Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
Math Facts club Rm 124 Birchwood Room 124 Birchwood Students
 
SIL: Chess Club (1-5) Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: Tennis After School (K-5) Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2 Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS 212 - Newcomer Meeting ELL Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, English Language Learners
 
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:15 pm
CS: BR WEIC Mtg. Central Services 212 Department, Business & Operations
Department, Human Resources
 
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Girl Scouts
5:00 pm
BHS: "C" Team Basketball Banquet Bellingham High Commons Bellingham High School
5:30 pm
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng) Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
 
YMCA ACT Cafeteria Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
YMCA ACT Gym Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
6:00 pm
BHS: Districtwide BVL Orientation for Families Bellingham High Library Bellingham High School
 
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
SQH: PTSA General Meeting Squalicum High Library Squalicum High School PTSA
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm