Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day
Picture Re-take Day Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
TBD
conferences Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
Building Leadership Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
CS 112 SHS meeting DNP Central Services Room 112 Central Services
 
KMS Chess Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Harry Potter Club Kulshan Room 206 Kulshan Middle School
 
Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
 
WEB mtgs rm 211 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CC - Grade 2 Emerson/Wagner field trip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
8:45 am
BTC Field Trip Bellingham Technical College Squalicum High School
 
COR - 2nd gr. Wild Whatcom Field Trip Cordata Offsite Event Cordata Elementary School
9:00 am
CO: 2nd Grade to BHS Off Site Columbia Elementary School
 
H.V. Lockdown drill Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
OHS: BTC Fall Preview Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
9:15 am
PAR: WWU Planetarium fieldtrip - Chunyk Western Washington University Parkview Elementary School
 
Snow Goose Field Trip Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
Franzamann to Litter Pick Up Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
10:00 am
CS: 200 Grant Writers Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
10:30 am
PAR: WWU Planetarium fieldtrip - Herndon Western Washington University Parkview Elementary School
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:45 am
CO: McArdle's Class to Marine Life Center Marine Life Center Columbia Elementary School
 
Saint Olaf College Sehome Career Center Sehome High School
12:00 pm
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics) Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
Wild Whatcom - Gant Cordata Offsite Event Cordata Elementary School
1:00 pm
CS Room 212: OSPI BEST Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
Farms 2 Schools Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:30 pm
Art Exploration 3-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club Happy Valley Gym Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
Chess Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Face Painting K-3 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Kids Art Fall Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
LO: Chess Club 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Theater Grades 2-3 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Choir Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2 Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SIL: Trailblazers Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
 
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5 Roosevelt Room 24 Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Wild Whatcom Club Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
 
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field Happy Valley Playground Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
3:00 pm
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
Evening confernces Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
3:15 pm
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
CS 212: SpEd Report Card Session #2 Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Professional Development
 
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
Drama Rehearsal Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
 
SHS Volleyball Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer) Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
Cheer Practice Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Commons
Squalicum High School
 
KMS Steven Universe Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
Prevention Club Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
KMS Brass Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
Aerospace Club rm 203 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting Bellingham Room 140 Community Links - Whatcom County Juvenile Court
 
Grad Alliance Options Room 116 Options High School
 
KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
 
SHS Volleyball Home Game Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
COR - Free Dinner & Parenting Class Cordata Library Cordata Elementary School
 
WMS - Strengthening Families Program Whatcom Classroom
Whatcom Commons
Whatcom Middle School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
ACT! Class Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA
 
BHS: Cheer practice Bellingham Mat Room Bellingham High School
 
Sunnyland Neighborhood Association Fall Meeting Options Commons Sunnyland Neighborhood Association
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings Geneva Cafeteria Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
Friends of Shuksan Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice Kulshan North Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball Kulshan South Gym Whatcom Lakers Basketball
 
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5 Lowell Gym Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice Sehome Gym Mat Room Whatcom Wrestling Academy
 
SHS Lacrosse Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
 
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Lacrosse Board Meeting Squalicum Career Center Squalicum High School
 
NCAFC Soccer Training Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field North County FC
7:30 pm
COR - D-Block Basketball practice Cordata Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Men's Southside Basketball Program
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
OHS - Than Hoops Options Gym Than Hoops
 
SHS Model UN Club Meeting Sehome Commons Sehome High School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm