Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
Hearing and Vision Screening Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
Mountain School (Grade 5) North Cascades Institute King Grade 5
 
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SEH Homecoming Week Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:15 am
HAP - Math Club - Portable B ( Mr. Sampson's Room ) - 7:15am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5 Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS 212 Hold for Supt Office (8-11) DNP Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Superintendent
 
CS: Board Room - Leadership Central Services Board Room Committee, Leadership
 
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC FM Lab Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
LO: International Walk-to-School Day Lowell Elementary School Lowell All School
8:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace meloy Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
 
SeaMar OHS Social Services Rm 125 Options High School Students
9:00 am
Gresham to Squalicum Creek Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 5th Grade Teachers
9:30 am
COZ: Wastewater Treatment Plant Field Trip - O'Neill WasteWater Treatment Center Carl Cozier Grade 5
 
WMS - Snowgoose Trip - Edventure Team Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:50 am
BHS: Link Follow Up Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
9:55 am
SEH College Bound Scholar Meetings Sehome High School Student Lounge Sehome High School Grade 12
10:00 am
CS 200: Business Services team meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
10:30 am
Hinshaw to Squalicum Creek Park Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 5th Grade Teachers
Birchwood Elementary School
11:00 am
Hawkins in gym w/firefighter presentation Birchwood Gym Birchwood 2nd Grade Teachers
 
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm  
12:15 pm
SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Lifeskills to bowling 20th Century Bowling Fairhaven Lifeskills
 
SMS: Navia with Section 125 1-4:30/staff break room Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
CS Rm 212 R&A Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Research & Assessment
 
WMS - Commons - PE teachers Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
2:30 pm
Girls On The Run Birchwood Playshed Birchwood Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Student Specific
 
HAP - Wild Whatcom - Grades 1 - 3 / 2:30 - 4:30pm Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 1
Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
 
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5 Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program Lowell Elementary School Lowell Intermediate Grades
Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (LEGOS) (2-4) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5) Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: Guitar (3-5) Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature Silver Beach Playground Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
Tennis (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
3:00 pm
CS - 205 SEL Curriculum Advisory To Be Determined Department, Student Services
3:15 pm
BHS: Advisor Training Bellingham High Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS: Fall Play Auditions and Rehearsals Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
SEH Cheer Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Cheer
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
4:45 pm
HAP - Girl Scouts Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
5:00 pm
SEH Football dinner Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Football Varsity
 
SMS/KMS/FMS Track Tri-Meet Civic Field Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
LO: Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association Lowell Gym Whatcom County Amateur Hockey Association
5:45 pm
CS 200: Community Accountability Board Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
6:00 pm
Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
 
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
BHS: Orchestra District Collaborative Concert (All High Schools) Bellingham High PAC Sehome High School Orchestra
Sehome High School Student Body
Bellingham High School
Squalicum High School
 
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm