Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Student Body
Sehome High School Staff
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
BHS: Student of the Semester Bellingham High School
Bellingham High Commons
Bellingham High School
 
CS 200 - Literacy training for ELL Secondary Specialists Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, English Language Learners
 
CS: BR Promise K Screening (8:00 - 4:00) Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
SQH: B Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
8:15 am
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am
5th Grade Allied Arts Project Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood 5th grade
9:30 am
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
10:00 am
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am  
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
1:00 pm
CS 212: High School Dept. Chair Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
 
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:15 pm
CS Comp Lab: CogAT Training Central Services District Computer Lab Department, Teaching & Learning
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
CS 212: Third Grade Refresher Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
3:30 pm
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm  
5:15 pm
BHS: Hall of Fame Committee Dress Rehearsal Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
6:00 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Parks and Rec - Heaton ends 7:30 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30 pm
BHS: Choir Parent Meeting Bellingham High Choir Room Bellingham High School Choir
 
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
 
BHS Boy's Basketball Game - C Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Basketball Boys
 
Gym - BBB C Game v. Lummi - 6:30pm - 9:00pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum HIgh School Basketball Boys C
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm