Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
All Schools Early Dismissal   All Schools
 
B Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
OHS: Spirit Week Options High School Options High School
 
PV - Balance Bike Rotation Parkview Gym Parkview Elementary School
TBD
conferences Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:15 am
Math Meeting Options Room 209 Options High School
7:30 am
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
Benefits enrollment - library lab Shuksan Library Lab Shuksan Middle School
 
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear) Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
 
COR - Cordata Strong: Fun Run Cordata Playground Cordata Elementary School
 
CS Room 200: Lance Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Chess Club Fairhaven Room 102 Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Benefits Enrollment Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Pokemon Go Club Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Library - D & D Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS BR: 2-Day Initial Advanced Right Response Training Central Services Board Room Central Services, Professional Development
 
Early Release at 1:30 PM Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
 
OHS: Literate Life Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
 
Rachel Smith to Cornwall Park Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
8:45 am
LO: Field Trip 4th Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
9:00 am  
9:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Woodring students Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am
Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
9:55 am
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
10:00 am
"Deep Dive"/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
CS Computer Lab: Excel TestOut Lab Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
10:30 am
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
11:00 am  
11:20 am
OHS: Grads activity Options Office Options High School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
Conferences Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Book Fair Kulshan Library Kulshan Middle School
 
Tetragami - Portable A Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
12:30 pm
KMS Student Conferences Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
 
Math Club 4th Grade Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Math Club 5th Grade Silver Beach Upper Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
12:45 pm
Adventure Quest Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art with TrishaDawn Grades 2 and 3 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Bike Club 2-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Builder Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Girls on the run club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
H.V. Science Club Happy Valley Idea Lab Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Spanish enrichment club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
 
Knitting 3-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5 Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Hip Hop Dance Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5 Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5 Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
Martial Art Club Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
NH: 1st-5th Legos - Alcove by Room 120 Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Cultura Latina - Spanish Room 114 Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Guitar - Room 228 Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club - Gym Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Play Lab K-2 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5 Roosevelt Staff Room
Roosevelt Room 24
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Theater Club Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
1:00 pm
CS 200: SLP Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Special Education
 
CS 212: School Psych Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
 
Conferences Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
BHS: Staff Meeting Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
OHS: Staff PD Options Room 116 Options High School
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
Jay/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
3:15 pm
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
Drama Rehearsal Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer) Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Cheer Practice Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Commons
Squalicum High School
 
SHS Football Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:50 pm
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SHS - Soccer Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
4:15 pm
Trick or Treat at Shuksan Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
5:00 pm
PTA's Trunk or Treat Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
5:30 pm
BHS: Cheer practice Bellingham Mat Room Bellingham High School
5:40 pm
BHS - Volleyball Game Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
C-Team Volleyball vs Sedro-Woolley Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
JV Volleyball vs Sedro-Wolley Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
6:00 pm
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
SQHS - Football Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Bellingham Youth Football
 
Varsity Volleyball vs Sedro-Woolley Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm