Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
Scholastic Book Fair Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
Scholastic Book Sale Library Birchwood Library Birchwood Elementary School
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS 205 Activity/Athletics Coordinator Meeting (8:00-9:00) TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
 
CS Board Room: MTSS Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching & Learning
 
Coffee & Conversation Sunnyland Cafeteria Sunnyland Elementary School
 
HAP - Mobil Dental Visit - HV Gym - 8:00am - 12:30pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Grades K-5
 
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary Primary P.E.
8:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
 
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:45 am
LO: Ms. Manthey - Wild Whatcom Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School Grade 2
9:00 am
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
9:30 am  
9:50 am
ASB Senate Meetings Bellingham High Library Bellingham High School
9:55 am
SEH BTC Application Session Sehome High School Career Center Sehome High School Student Body
Sehome College Visits
10:00 am
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am  
10:45 am
CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Crazy Hair Day Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
Chess (Grades 1-5) Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class Lowell Gym Lowell Students
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School YMCA
1:00 pm
CS Board Rm Ed Tech Destiny Training Central Services Board Room Department, Instructional Technology
 
CS Comp Lab - Ed Tech Training Central Services District Computer Lab Department, Instructional Technology
 
Lifeskills walk Wild Whatcom Wild Whatcom Fairhaven Lifeskills
 
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm
CS 200 Unified Sports (1:30-2:15) Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching & Learning
2:00 pm
CS 212: Title 1 Steering Committee Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Title I/LAP
 
WMS - Commons - PE Health classes Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
2:30 pm
CS 114 SHS bid openings 07.2, 10.1 DNP Central Services Conference Room 114 Central Services
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Special Education
 
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
 
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
Geneva Village Books Night Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
BHS: Girls Soccer Fall Banquet Bellingham High Commons Bellingham High School
 
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Literacy Night Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood Families
 
Parks and Rec Wright Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
6:30 pm
SEH Debate Practice Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Debate
7:00 pm
SMS Orchestra Concert Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
7:30 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann Lowell Elementary School Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Sehome High School Gymnasium Sehome High School Rental
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm