Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Student Body
Sehome High School Staff
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5 Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS: Board Room - Leadership Central Services Board Room Committee, Leadership
 
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace meloy Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
SQH: A Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School Student Body
9:00 am  
9:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am
BHS: PSAT Score Distribution Grade 11 Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
9:55 am
SEH ASB Exec Mtg Sehome High School Career Center Sehome High School Student Body
10:00 am
CS 205: Learning Progressions Writing Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
10:30 am  
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:00 pm
CS BR Central Kitchen Facility Design team meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm
CS Rm 212 R&A Meet (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Research & Assessment
 
Math Facts club Rm 124 Birchwood Room 124 Birchwood Students
3:00 pm
CS 205: CogAT Training Central Services Department, Teaching & Learning
 
CS BR (set up for Promise K Screenings) DNP Central Services Board Room Central Services
3:30 pm
LO: Girls Basketball Lowell Gym Lowell Students
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
 
SEH Yoga Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Staff
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Basketball 7T-1 and 8T-1 KMS at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
 
Boys Basketball SMS T-1 vs WMS T-1 Whatcom Middle School Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
4:45 pm
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting - Idea Lab - 4:45 - 6:15pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
5:00 pm  
5:15 pm
Boys Basketball 7T-2 and 8T-2 KMS at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
 
Boys Basketball SMS T-3 vs WMS T-3 Whatcom Middle School Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
5:30 pm  
5:45 pm
CS Board Room: Community Accountability Board Central Services Board Room Central Services
6:00 pm
Boys Basketball 7T-3 and 8T-3 KMS at FMS Fairhaven Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
 
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
 
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
 
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:30 pm
BHS Girl's Basketball Practice - C Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Basketball Girls
 
Gym - BWR Match v. Blaine and Lynden - 6:30pm - 9:00pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Wrestling Varsity
Squalicum High School Wrestling JV
 
SEH - BHS BBasketball Practice Sehome High School Gymnasium Bellingham High School Basketball Boys
7:00 pm
Parks and Rec - Lalonde ends 8:30 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm