Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for All Schools    
All Day
1st Grade Bike Unit WADE KING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL King Grade 1
Wade King Elementary School
 
B DAY Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Early release schedule Sehome High School Sehome High School Student Body
Sehome High School Staff
 
SMS: MSP - science Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules To Be Announced TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
DNP AECC Mindfulness AECC Classroom 2 Department, Student Services
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS BR: Right Response Elements Central Services Board Room Department, Special Education
 
SMS: Palmer/library Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am
5th Grade ELA Assessment Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
8:45 am
COZ: IB Authorization Celebration Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School
9:00 am
All School Picture Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
CS BR: 9:30AM Stewards of Children: Darkness to Light presented by Bridget Collins Central Services Board Room Department, Health Services
 
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:15 am
SMS: Eggert EL class location Shuksan Music Room Shuksan Middle School
9:20 am
WMS - Auditorium - Swing Dance Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am  
10:00 am
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Human Resources
Central Services
 
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Instructional Technology
10:30 am
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
Lifeskills celebrate Danny's Birthday! Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Lifeskills
12:00 pm
CS 200: SLP PD Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Special Education
 
CS 205: PD -AIMS Central Services Department, Special Education
 
PAR: Spirit Friday - Animal Wear Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School
Parkview Students
Parkview Elementary School Staff
 
SMS: FRC Retreat/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm  
1:15 pm
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
DNP SL: Creating a Social-Emotionally Based Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School Department, Student Services
 
SIL: PE People Track Meeting Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School Staff
2:30 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
CO: School Dance Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
BHS: Spring Festival Performance Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School
 
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night" Sehome High School Little Theatre Sehome High School Drama
 
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
 
SQH: Drama Performances - Student Directed Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Drama
Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm