Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
A Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS 200: WA State Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
KMS A Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
OHS - QTR 3 begins Options High School Options Parents
Options High School Students
Options High School Staff
 
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
CS - BR: Setup for Parent Advisory Committee (DNP) Central Services 212 Department, Superintendent
 
CS Board Room: MTSS Central Services 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
 
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:15 am
Coffee & Conversations Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
9:00 am
5th Grade Allied Arts Project Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood 5th grade
 
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
9:30 am  
9:50 am
BHS: Assembly Bellingham High Gym Bellingham High School
10:00 am
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am  
10:45 am
CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching & Learning
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Book Character Day Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
12:30 pm
CS 205 Middle School Schedules (12:30-5:00) TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
12:45 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art (grades 3-5) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 2
 
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:00 pm
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
 
Gymnastic equipment Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Student Specific
2:30 pm
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg (2:30 - 6:15) DNP Central Services 212 Department, Superintendent
 
CS BR SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Central Services 212 Central Services
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS 212: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Special Education
 
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice Sehome High School Cafeteria Sehome High School Wrestling Varsity
4:30 pm
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback) OHS Room 141 Other
5:00 pm
Gym - BB Game v. Sedro Woolley - 5:00pm - 8:00pm Squalicum High Gym Squalicum High School Basketball Girls C
Squalicum High School Basketball Boys C
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega Lowell Gym Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parks & Rec Basketball
6:15 pm
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.) Central Services 212 Whatcom Middle School
Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Options High School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Family Partnership Program
Fairhaven Middle School
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Alderwood Elementary School
Central Services
6:30 pm
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
6:45 pm
Unified Basketball Game OHS Gym Other
7:00 pm
SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert Squalicum High Forum
Squalicum High Commons
Squalicum High School Orchestra
Squalicum High School Band
7:30 pm
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm