Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools    
All Day
B Day Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
CS: 114 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 114 Central Services
Department, Human Resources
 
KMS B Day Kulshan Middle School Kulshan Middle School Parents
 
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8 Sehome High School Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
 
SIL: 5th Grade ELA Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules To Be Announced Squalicum High School Athletes
TBD
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
SMS: AM Beats Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
7:50 am
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules Sehome High School Sehome High School Parents
Sehome High School Staff
Sehome High School Student Body
8:00 am
5th gr. Post Visit Water Treatment Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood 5th grade students
Birchwood 5th Grade Teachers
 
CS 205 Activity/Athletics Coordinators (8:00-9:30) TBD Department, Teaching & Learning
8:15 am
Coffee & Conversation Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
LO: Field Trip - 5th Lowell Elementary School
Fairhaven Park
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:45 am
LO: Field Trip Kindergarten Lowell Park Lowell Kindergarten
9:00 am  
9:30 am  
9:55 am
SQH: House of Reps Meeting Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School House of Reps
10:00 am
LO: Field Trip - 5th Fairhaven Park
Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am  
10:40 am
SQH: ASB Executive Officers Election Voting Squalicum High Main Office Squalicum High School Grade 9
Squalicum High School Grade 11
Squalicum High School Grade 10
11:00 am
SMS: ISD/behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Book Fair Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell Lowell Gym Lowell Students
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
Art (kindergarten) Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Student Specific
 
Chess Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 2
Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Grade 3
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 5
 
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Grade 5
Happy Valley Grade 4
Happy Valley Grade 3
 
LO: 3D Sculpture Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
 
LO: Girls on the Run Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Tetragomi Kids Lowell PTA Room Lowell Students
 
LO: Wild Whatcom Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Students
 
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School Parents
 
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.3 (Grades 3-5) Silver Beach Annex C Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
 
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary After School Enrichment Class
12:50 pm
LO: Harry Potter Book Club Lowell Room A-5 Lowell Elementary School Grade 3
Lowell Elementary School Grade 4
Lowell Elementary School Grade 5
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Instructional Technology
2:30 pm
CS BR SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Central Services 212 Central Services
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: Drama Practice Bellingham High PAC Bellingham High School Drama
Bellingham High School
 
SEH Learning Center Sehome High School Library Sehome High School Student Body
3:45 pm
BHS Dance Team OHS Gym Bellingham High School Dance
 
SEH Dance Practice Sehome High School Gym Practice Room Sehome High School Dance Team
 
SMS: PM Beats Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106 Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Special Education
 
HAP - Drama/Tech Performance - Cafeteria - 4 - 5pm Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
4:30 pm
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback) OHS Room 141 Other
 
Volleyball 8th Grade A Tournament - Fairhaven Fairhaven Middle School Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
 
Volleyball 8th Grade B Tournament - Kulshan Kulshan Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
FOOD BANK Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Gym 1 - Unified Soccer - Dennis Taubel Whatcom Gym 1 Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Elementary School
6:30 pm
BHS: Debate Team Practice Bellingham High 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham High Lab 303
Bellingham High School
7:00 pm
BHS: Orchestra Festival Concert Bellingham High School
Bellingham High PAC
Bellingham High School Orchestra
Bellingham High School
 
Orchestra Contest Concert Squalicum High Forum Squalicum High School Orchestra
 
Theatre Performance - Enrichment Class Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm